Addiscombe CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Simmonds Male Senior 52:12 28.736 Mph 0
2 Sebastian Ader Male 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
4 Martin Williamson Male Senior 54:39 27.448 Mph 0
5 Germain Burton Male 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
6 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Stratton Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Davies Male Vet 55:47 26.89 Mph 0
10 Lee Turner Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tim Stevens Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
13 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
14 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jim Burdett Male 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
17 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Vaulks Male Sussex Nomads CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Colvin Male 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
21 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 59:21 25.274 Mph 0
22 John Glaysher Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Brambleby Male 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
25 Pete Hyland Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
26 George Higgs Male Crawley Wheelers 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jonathan Thomas Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
28 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Green Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
30 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ron Keeble Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
33 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Harridge Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kevin Doe Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Rowe Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
38 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nigel Herron Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0
42 Steve Humphrey Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Guy Male Senior Bec CC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0
44 Roger Sewell Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Powell Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mrs Deborah Percival Male 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
47 Philip Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
48 Colin Hathaway Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
50 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Castle Male 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Wright Male 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Hendry Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ian Munnery Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Vaulks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stephen Alden Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Mankelow Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
63 Edward Thruston Male Addiscombe CC 1:09:44 21.511 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mrs Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:10:14 21.358 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Campbell Male 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mrs Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
67 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Crewe Male 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
69 Barry Meens Male De Laune CC 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 0 Claim
70 Miss Maria Balbi Male Redhill CC 1:16:04 19.72 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dave Gaida Male 1:18:20 19.149 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hyde Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Ms Helen Millier Male 0 Claim
DNS Ms Charlotte Easton Male Look Mum No Hands! 0 Claim
DNS Mike Levett Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Porter Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael McDonald Male Bike and Run London 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hoyle Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Langley Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Callaghan Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Kazimierski Male PBscience.com 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS Tony Peachey Male De Laune CC 0 Claim