Yorkshire Velo 10's (Overall)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Graves Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Duggleby Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
4 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andy Jackson Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Gore-Browne Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
8 Michael Ellerton Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Thaxter Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Broadbent Male Senior 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
12 Simon Beldon Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alastair Wareham Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
15 Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
17 Oliver Pearce Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
18 Doug Hart Male Senior 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
19 John Brearley Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
20 Vincent MacKlam Male Pedalsport CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
21 Danny Lowthorpe Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Clovis Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Wood Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nigel Goscinski Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
26 Wayne Thorpe Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Hamilton Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Noton Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
29 Laurie Holmes Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Schofield Male Pedalsport CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Ollerenshaw Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richmond Denton Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Clark Male York Cycleworks 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Bates Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Brearley Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Hembrough Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Rowland Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
38 Derek Roe Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steven Smith Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Kirk Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Shacklock Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
44 Oliver Dixon Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gavin Evans Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
46 Matthew Purwell Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Ward Male Pedalsport CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jack Clarkson Male Pedalsport CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
49 Matthew Fenton Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
50 Adrian Stott Male Senior 24:09 24.844 Mph 0
52 Robert Busby Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lee Watson Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Lazonby Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
55 Steve Woodrup Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nick Hanson Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
57 Charles Crookes Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
58 Lewis Scott Male Scarborough Paragon CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
59 Chris Williams Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
59 Hugh Smith Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
61 Graham Huck Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
63 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
64 Victoria Graves Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
66 Christopher Goodway Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
66 Craig Metcalf Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Wolley Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
69 Keith Storey Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
69 Cliff Beldon Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alex Perkin Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mike Scott Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter MacKlam Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mark Pimlott Male Otley CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 25:56 23.136 Mph 0
76 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0
77 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
78 Bill Straker Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Percival Male Hull Thursday RC 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
80 Harmonie Waterman Male Kirklees Cycling Academy 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
81 Len Grayson Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
82 Rich Banks Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mike Williams Male 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
84 Katherine Pimlott Male Otley CC 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
85 Mike Riches Male 27:48 21.582 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:48 21.582 Mph 0
87 Simon Leroy Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
88 Howard Blakeley Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
88 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
90 Kirstie Hamilton Male 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
91 Matthew Graves Male Scarborough Paragon CC 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
92 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
93 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
94 Clare Crabtree Male Pedalsport CC 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
95 Anthony Graves Male Scarborough Paragon CC 29:17 20.489 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Churchman Male Otley CC 30:44 19.522 Mph 0 Claim
97 Neil Sutcliffe Male 31:08 19.271 Mph 0 Claim
98 Mickie Hornby Male 32:14 18.614 Mph 0 Claim
99 Michael Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 33:20 18 Mph 0 Claim
100 James Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 34:03 17.621 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Martin Flanagan Male 0 Claim
DNS George Masson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Amess Male Pennine CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS George Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Guymer Male 0 Claim