North Lancs RC (Hilly)(L&L SPOCO)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Mar-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: L281
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Holton Male 1:03:22 26.513 Mph Claim
2 John Findley Male 1:06:57 25.094 Mph Claim
3 Ewan Farrow Male 1:07:26 24.914 Mph Claim
4 Mark Haydock Male 1:08:27 24.544 Mph Claim
5 Gethin Butler Male 1:08:47 24.425 Mph Claim
6 Stephen Ayers Male Senior VC Bradford 1:09:23 24.214 Mph
7 Doug Hart Male Vet 1:09:31 24.167 Mph
8 Paul Julien Male 1:11:36 23.464 Mph Claim
9 Phil Robinson Male Vet 1:12:31 23.167 Mph
10 Dave Ebbrell Male 1:12:38 23.13 Mph Claim
11 Ged Millward Male 1:13:02 23.003 Mph Claim
12 John Gibson Male 1:13:08 22.972 Mph Claim
13 Chris Dyke Male Manchester Wheelers 1:13:10 22.962 Mph Claim
14 Thomas Brook Male 1:13:18 22.92 Mph Claim
15 Duncan Orme Male 1:13:26 22.878 Mph Claim
16 Duncan Park Male 1:13:35 22.831 Mph Claim
17 David Leckonby Male 1:13:59 22.708 Mph Claim
18 Mark Horsley-Frost Male 1:14:01 22.698 Mph Claim
19 Ian Stott Male Senior 1:14:05 22.677 Mph
20 Austin Foy Male 1:14:13 22.637 Mph Claim
21 Rob Dickinson Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 1:14:56 22.42 Mph
22 Paul Braithwaite Male Senior 1:15:01 22.395 Mph
23 Roy Flanagan Male 1:15:15 22.326 Mph Claim
24 Chris Bodenham Male 1:15:24 22.281 Mph Claim
25 Chris Smedley Male 1:15:28 22.262 Mph Claim
26 David Hargreaves Male Vet 1:15:29 22.257 Mph
27 Ian Wilcock Male 1:15:32 22.242 Mph Claim
28 Ian Harcourt Male Senior Revolutions Racing 1:15:36 22.222 Mph
29 Rob Weir Male 1:15:55 22.13 Mph Claim
30 Aaron Tonk Male 1:16:24 21.99 Mph Claim
31 Chris Dwyer Male 1:17:34 21.659 Mph Claim
32 Richard Dewhurst Male 1:17:51 21.58 Mph Claim
33 Gary Murfin Male Settle Wheelers 1:18:20 21.447 Mph Claim
34 Mark Bleasdale Male 1:18:37 21.37 Mph Claim
35 Thomas Gibson Male 1:18:51 21.306 Mph Claim
36 Chris Miller Male Clayton Velo 1:19:53 21.031 Mph Claim
37 Alex Lee Male 1:19:54 21.026 Mph Claim
38 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 1:20:11 20.952 Mph Claim
39 Pete Heywood Male 1:20:21 20.909 Mph Claim
40 Mark Stickland Male Settle Wheelers 1:20:31 20.865 Mph Claim
41 Stuart Timmins Male 1:20:48 20.792 Mph Claim
42 Dave Hunt Male 1:21:18 20.664 Mph Claim
43 David Haworth Male 1:21:33 20.601 Mph Claim
44 Michael Taylor Male 1:22:01 20.484 Mph Claim
45 Paul Warrener Male 1:22:18 20.413 Mph Claim
46 David Tomlinson Male 1:22:36 20.339 Mph Claim
47 Russell Marsden Male 1:22:48 20.29 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Dent Male 1:23:01 20.237 Mph Claim
49 Stephen Moorhouse Male 1:23:32 20.112 Mph Claim
50 Dave Bateson Male 1:24:23 19.909 Mph Claim
51 Molly Anna Whittall Male 1:24:37 19.854 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Stubbs Male 1:25:04 19.749 Mph Claim
53 Jan Scotchford Male 1:25:04 19.749 Mph Claim
54 Neil Hughes-Hutchins Male 1:25:09 19.73 Mph Claim
55 Rob Holden Male 1:25:48 19.581 Mph Claim
56 Julian Monk Male 1:26:02 19.528 Mph Claim
57 Ben Johnson Male 1:26:05 19.516 Mph Claim
58 Roger Haydock Male 1:26:31 19.418 Mph Claim
59 Sue Cheetham Male 1:27:12 19.266 Mph Claim
60 Harry Haseley Male 1:32:56 18.078 Mph Claim
61 Bill Smith Male 1:38:24 17.073 Mph Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Claim
DNS Emma Yates Male Lakes Road Club Claim
DNS David Baron Male Claim
DNS Daniel Baron Male Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift Claim