Horsham Cycling 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conal Yates Male 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
2 Paul Mellen Male Horsham Cycling 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
3 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
4 Sean Yates Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
5 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
6 Tim Stevens Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
7 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
8 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:31 26.646 Mph
9 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
10 Michael Valks Male 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
11 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
12 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
13 Richard Weatherstone Male Crawley Wheelers 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
14 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
15 Dominic Lowden Male Vet 23:00 26.086 Mph
16 Andrew Ferry Male Vet 23:17 25.769 Mph
17 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
18 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 23:31 25.513 Mph
19 Max Norrell Male 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
21 Peter Rowe Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
22 Keith Griffin Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
23 Tom Cosgrove Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
24 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
25 Ian Munnery Male Addiscombe CC 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
26 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
27 Emma Richards Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
28 Daniel Clifford Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
28 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
30 Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
31 Simon Tongue Male Redmon CC 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
32 Adrian Feek Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
33 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
34 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
35 Phillip Jemmison Male Redhill CC 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
35 Colin Chambers Male 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
37 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
38 Mike Gibbons Male 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
39 Paul Valks Male 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
40 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
41 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
41 Paul Morris Male Horsham Cycling 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
43 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
44 Keith Wilkinson Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
45 Dan Holder Male Horsham Cycling 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
46 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
47 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
48 Martin Aldridge Male 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
49 John Randall Male Horsham Cycling 26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
50 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
51 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
52 Brian Flint Male Horsham Cycling 28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
53 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
54 Maria Balbi Male Redhill CC 28:36 20.978 Mph Claim
55 Alun Millard Male 29:02 20.665 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Dr Christopher Chapman Male Claim
DNS Cathy Clifford Male Claim
DNS Carl Trevis Male Claim
DNS Paul Tunnel Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Michael Porter Male Claim
DNS Paul Thatcher Male Claim
DNS David Fletcher Male Claim
DNS Colin Hathaway Male Claim
DNS Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Andrew Castle Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS James Lowden Male Claim
DNS Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Linda Beattie Male Horsham Cycling Claim