Team Swift 10 (3 of 5)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 19:21 31.007 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
3 Henry King Male Vicious Velo 19:46 30.353 Mph 0 Claim
4 Anthony Nash Male 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tom Broadbent Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 19:55 30.125 Mph 0
6 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
11 Daniel Barnett Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mathew Bacon Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
13 Julian Read Male Team Swift 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
14 Blair Buss Male 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
15 Darren Smith Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Carrigan Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Callaghan Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Thompson Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steven McCall Male Senior 21:20 28.124 Mph 0
20 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mick Storey Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Enticknap Male 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Cleminshaw Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Hickman Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Grange Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
29 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alan Dawson Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
32 Roy Cannon Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Betts Male Team Swift 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steve Roper Male Barnsley Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gareth Owen Male Team Swift 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matt Purnell Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nicholas Fairfield Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
37 Lewis Scott Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
42 Mike Scott Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
44 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nigel Warnes Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
47 Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 23:25 25.622 Mph 0
49 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dan Joyce Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
51 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mike McLeavy Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter MacKlam Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Fitzpatrick Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
56 Robert Tate Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mark Philipson Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
59 Joshua Dunham Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
60 Anthony Washbrook Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mark Dicconson Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
62 John MacKlam Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
63 Richard Guymer Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gary Brearley Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stuart Wadsworth Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alan Kaye Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Ridpath Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
69 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
71 Anthony Graves Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
72 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mickie Hornby Male 28:13 21.263 Mph 0 Claim
74 Cheryl Trueman Male 28:28 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
75 Janet Tate Male 29:21 20.442 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Martin Male 30:23 19.747 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 32:29 18.471 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male 0 Claim
DNS John Savage Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Burtonshaw Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Graves Male 0 Claim
DNS James Clovis Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hopkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Victoria Hood (W) Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male Seacroft Whs 0 Claim
DNS Dean Fuller Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bryan Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Gay Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Whittell Male 0 Claim