Barrow Central Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Mullen Male 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
2 Harry Armstrong Male 20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
3 Scott Burns Male 20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
4 Warren Gell Male 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
5 Silas Goldsworthy Male 20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
6 Samuel Jackson Male Cleveleys Road Club 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
7 Alan Thomson Male 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
8 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
8 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
10 Calum Nicholson Male 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
10 Jason Pickford Male 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
12 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
13 David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
14 Steve Daintith Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
15 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
16 Jerry Cross Male 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
17 John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
17 Andy Tinsley Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
19 Hugh Carthy Male 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
19 Ian Whittell Male 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
21 Dave Baxter Male Kent Valley RC 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
22 Dan Evans Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
23 Wayne Greenhalgh Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
24 Luke Sollitt Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
25 Jerrod Hartley Male Horwich Cycling Club 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
26 David Crawley Male 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
27 Jonathon Evans Male Barrow Central Wheelers 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Brind-Surch Male 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
29 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
30 Steve Irwin Male Vet 21:57 27.334 Mph
30 Martin Pool Male Preston CC 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
32 Chris Anderson Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
33 David Chell Male Lancaster CC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
35 Carlo Berton Male 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
36 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
37 Jason Tonge Male Lancashire RC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
38 John O?Callaghan Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
39 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
40 Craig Fenwick Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
40 James Stott Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
42 Duncan McLaren Male Stockport Clarion CC 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
42 Graham Truelove Male Lichfield City CC 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
44 Lynn Hamel Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
45 Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
46 Mark Charnock-Bateman Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
46 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 22:42 26.431 Mph
48 Paul Boardman Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
49 Sean Casson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
50 Giles Perkins Male North Cheshire Clarion 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
50 Andy Horner Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
52 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
52 Martyn Uttley Male Vet 22:52 26.238 Mph
54 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
55 Adam McBirnie Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Barlow Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
57 Jocky Johnstone Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
58 Eamonn Quinn Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
59 Simon Lester Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
60 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
61 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
61 Michael Haugh Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
63 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 23:18 25.75 Mph
64 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
65 Mark Percival Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
66 Peter Guy Male Hartlepool CC 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
67 David Tomlinson Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
68 Richard Dixon Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
68 Andrew Clark Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
70 Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
71 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
72 Dougi Hall Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
73 Steve Wilkinson Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
74 Steven Boyd Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
75 Robert Seiver Male Lyme Racing Club 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
76 John Lever Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
76 Geoff Duteson Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
78 Andy Rubio Male 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
79 Steve McQuade Male Lichfield City CC 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
80 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
81 Julian Monk Male Rossendale RC 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
81 Richard Reade Male 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
83 Kevin Crawley Male Vet 24:10 24.827 Mph
84 Steven Horrocks Male Lancashire RC 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
85 Robert Hornsby Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
86 Anne Plant Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
87 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
88 Elizabeth Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
89 Lucy Sill Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
90 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
91 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
92 Tony Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
93 Alison Holmes Male Lichfield City CC 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
94 Neil Stirling Male Kent Valley RC 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
95 Dianne Hulbert Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
95 Paul Gray Male 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
97 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
98 Carol Westmorland Male 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
99 Ken Howe Male Lancashire RC 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
100 Michael Coward Male 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
101 Martin Winstone Male 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
102 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
103 Ann Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
104 Neil Hopkins Male 28:04 21.377 Mph Claim
105 Cyril Wynne Male 28:30 21.052 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers Claim
DNS John Gatenby Male Claim
DNS David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Les Gray Male Claim
DNS Peter Knott Male Claim
DNS Paul King Male Claim
DNS Andrew Mullaney Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS Malcolm Charge Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Simon Bridge Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Steven Hazeldine Male Claim
DNS David Walker Male Claim
DNS Amanda Phillipson & David Phillipson (Tandem) Male Withington Wheelers Claim