Stowmarket & District CC (Hard Shell Helmet & Working RED LED rear light compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-15
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/38
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gavin Moore Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Jay Male Senior 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
4 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:01 27.251 Mph 0
5 Anthony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sean Taylor Male Vet 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
7 Nick Partridge Male Plomesgate CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
8 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Rush Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
10 Damon Day Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
12 Simon Asher Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee Cook Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Staff Male CC Breckland 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Crisp Male Senior 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
18 Christopher Leggett Male Orwell Velo 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
19 Adrian Pettitt Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
20 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 23:29 25.549 Mph 0
21 Paul Moss Male Vet 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
22 Keith Wolferstan Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
23 Geff Wharton Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gary Buckle Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
25 Patrick Ellis Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Shelley Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jason Corner Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Woods Male CC Breckland 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
29 Verity Smith Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
31 John Parkes Male Vet 24:34 24.423 Mph 0
32 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul White Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
34 Glen Clark Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
35 Roy Rowland Male Iceni Velo 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
36 Daniel Upton Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
37 Trevor Roberts Male Vet 25:06 23.904 Mph 0
38 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
39 Trevor Caley Male Plomesgate CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
40 Giles Sharp Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Bilner Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jennifer Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
43 Daniel Pheasant Male Vet Ipswich BC 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
44 Joanna Butcher Male Chelmer CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
45 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
46 Bob Quaton Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
48 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Steel Male 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Coles Male 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Fenn Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Beard Male Vet 27:47 21.595 Mph 0
54 Emma Beard Male 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
55 Colin Harris Male 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
56 Derek Lusher Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Miller Male 29:46 20.156 Mph 0 Claim
59 Roger Selmes Male 31:03 19.323 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Bradbury Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Erith Male LFGSS CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Crabtree Male Ipswich Velo 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bean Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Saunders Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Leon Thompson Male Ipswich Velo 0 Claim
DNS terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim