Charlotteville CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 50:46 29.547 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 51:09 29.326 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 51:13 29.288 Mph 0
4 Stephen Walkling Male 51:56 28.884 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Storms Male 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
6 Niall Digby Male 53:42 27.933 Mph 0 Claim
7 Brian Molloy Male Vet 53:50 27.864 Mph 0
8 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 53:52 27.847 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lee Turner Male 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
10 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
11 Phil Ember Male 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Berogna Male 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian White Male 54:48 27.373 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:53 27.331 Mph 0
15 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Williamson Male Senior 54:59 27.281 Mph 0
17 Paul Matthews Male 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jonathan Lewis Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Day Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Irwin Male Vet 55:45 26.906 Mph 0
21 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Murray Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Barnes Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
26 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 56:12 26.691 Mph 0
27 Jim Ley Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Watson Male 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Williamson Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
30 Carl Bond Male 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Weatherstone Male Crawley Wheelers 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Langdown Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
34 George Thomas Male Crawley Wheelers 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Brambleby Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Woolford Male Vet 57:24 26.133 Mph 0
37 Phil Holloway Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stewart Guynan Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Lakey Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Midgeley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
41 Pete Hyland Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Warwick Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stan MacIak Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
44 Giles Bowell Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
45 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
47 Richard Williams Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dave Willsher Male Redhill CC 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Coppard Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Batchelor Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Green Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Rich Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
53 Dave Pitt Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jonathan Legg Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
55 Eddie Allen Male 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Green Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dennis Tapping Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
58 Leigh Smithers Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jorj James Male Vet 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
60 Lee Boyman Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Tunnell Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
63 Graham White Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ben Fielden Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
67 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Allen Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jack Haswell Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
70 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
71 Rupert Bole Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
72 Chris Scarlett Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Cookson Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
74 Daniel Clifford Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nigel Ford Male C2 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0
76 Jeff Tam Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
77 Keith Dalton Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
78 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
79 Peter Cockbain Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
80 Keith Burfoot Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andrew Jones Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
82 Stuart Willis Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Hyde Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Horsfield Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Froud Male Vet 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0
86 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
87 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
88 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
89 Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
90 Terry Hill Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
91 Alan Sharpen Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
92 Roger Griffiths Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
93 Keith Wilkinson Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
94 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
95 Richard Brambleby Male 1:11:58 20.843 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tony Parker Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Deen Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Lyle Male 0 Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Gibson Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Cosgreave Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Garry Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Keeble Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Wakeford Male 0 Claim