Charlotteville CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 50:46 29.547 Mph Claim
2 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 51:09 29.326 Mph Claim
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 51:13 29.288 Mph
4 Stephen Walkling Male 51:56 28.884 Mph Claim
5 John Storms Male 53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
6 Niall Digby Male 53:42 27.933 Mph Claim
7 Brian Molloy Male Vet 53:50 27.864 Mph
8 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
9 Lee Turner Male 54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
10 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 54:21 27.599 Mph Claim
11 Phil Ember Male 54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
12 Simon Berogna Male 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
13 Ian White Male 54:48 27.373 Mph Claim
14 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:53 27.331 Mph
15 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
16 Martin Williamson Male Senior 54:59 27.281 Mph
17 Paul Matthews Male 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
18 Jonathan Lewis Male 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
19 Chris Day Male 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
20 Steve Irwin Male Vet 55:45 26.906 Mph
21 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Murray Male 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
23 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
24 Simon Barnes Male 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
25 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
26 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 56:12 26.691 Mph
27 Jim Ley Male 56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
28 Robert Watson Male 56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
29 Steve Williamson Male 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
30 Carl Bond Male 56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
31 Richard Weatherstone Male Crawley Wheelers 56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Langdown Male 57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
33 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
34 George Thomas Male Crawley Wheelers 57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
35 Mark Brambleby Male 57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
36 Mark Woolford Male Vet 57:24 26.133 Mph
37 Phil Holloway Male 57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
38 Stewart Guynan Male 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
39 Ian Lakey Male 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
40 Neil Midgeley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
41 Pete Hyland Male 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
42 Peter Warwick Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
43 Stan MacIak Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
44 Giles Bowell Male 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
45 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
46 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 59:02 25.41 Mph
47 Richard Williams Male 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
48 Dave Willsher Male Redhill CC 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
49 Simon Coppard Male 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
50 Paul Batchelor Male 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
51 Mark Green Male 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
52 David Rich Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
53 Dave Pitt Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
54 Jonathan Legg Male 59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
55 Eddie Allen Male 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Green Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
57 Dennis Tapping Male 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
58 Leigh Smithers Male 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
59 Jorj James Male Vet 59:49 25.077 Mph
60 Lee Boyman Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
61 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
62 Paul Tunnell Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
63 Graham White Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
64 Michael Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
65 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
66 Ben Fielden Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
67 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
68 John Allen Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
69 Jack Haswell Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
70 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
71 Rupert Bole Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
72 Chris Scarlett Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
73 Peter Cookson Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
74 Daniel Clifford Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
75 Nigel Ford Male C2 1:01:25 24.424 Mph
76 Jeff Tam Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
77 Keith Dalton Male 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
78 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
79 Peter Cockbain Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
80 Keith Burfoot Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Jones Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
82 Stuart Willis Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
83 Paul Hyde Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
84 Peter Horsfield Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
85 John Froud Male Vet 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
86 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
87 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
88 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
89 Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
90 Terry Hill Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
91 Alan Sharpen Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
92 Roger Griffiths Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
93 Keith Wilkinson Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
94 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
95 Richard Brambleby Male 1:11:58 20.843 Mph Claim
DNS Tony Parker Male Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Claim
DNS Mark Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Paul Deen Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Bob Lyle Male Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Claim
DNS Nick Cosgreave Male Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson Male Claim
DNS Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Claim
DNS Garry Brown Male Claim
DNS Ron Keeble Male Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Claim
DNS Matthew Wakeford Male Claim