Westerley CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jerone Walters Male 00:51:52 28.921 Mph Claim
2 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 00:51:58 28.865 Mph Claim
3 Sebastian Ader Male 00:52:24 28.626 Mph Claim
4 James Gilfillan Male 00:52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
5 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 00:54:50 27.356 Mph Claim
6 Dominic Harrison Male 00:54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
7 Simon Donne Male Epsom CC 00:55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
8 Peter Dixon Male Willesden CC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
9 Paul Holdsworth Male 00:55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
10 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 00:55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
11 David Johnson Male 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
12 Lee Turner Male 00:56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
13 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
14 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
15 Chris Taylor Male 00:57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
16 Ian White Male 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
17 Shane Townsend Male Senior 00:57:21 26.155 Mph
18 Stuart Stow Male 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
19 Nick Giles Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
20 James Schofield Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:58:02 25.848 Mph
21 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
22 Simon Greenland Male 00:58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
23 Martin Pearson Male Senior 00:58:36 25.598 Mph
24 Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC 00:58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Halliday Male 00:58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Payne Male 00:58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
27 Jake Thomas (J) Male Oxford City RC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
28 Robert Gilmour Male 00:59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
29 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
30 Dave Newman Male 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
31 Pete Hyland Male 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
32 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
33 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
34 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
35 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 00:59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
36 Chris Lowe Male 00:59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
37 Jenny Lloyd-Jones (W) Male Vet 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
38 John Woodburn Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
39 Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
40 Graham Fielder Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
41 Peter Harridge Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
42 Steve Luck Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
43 Richard Moule Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
44 Jonathan Furniss Male Twickenham CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
45 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
46 Stan MacIak Male 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
47 Andy Hicks Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
48 Jody Conibear (W) Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
49 Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
50 Robert Briggs Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
51 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
52 Robert Frewen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
53 Ian McNally Male Senior 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
54 Barry Quick Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
55 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
56 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
57 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
58 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
59 Adrian Feek Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
60 Christopher Greig Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
61 Dave Spragg Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
62 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph Claim
63 Keith Burfoot Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
64 Phillip Crouch Male High Wycombe CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
65 Neil Morris Male Vet 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
66 Damian Poulter Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
67 Frank Pressling Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
68 John Froud Male Vet 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
69 Philip Burgin Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
70 Richard King Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph Claim
71 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
72 Chris Parrott Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph Claim
73 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
74 Adam Gardner Male 1:06:25 22.585 Mph Claim
75 Michelle Ayres (W) Male High Wycombe CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
76 Tom Newman Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
77 Roly Collicott Male 1:06:47 22.461 Mph Claim
78 Moira Goodway (W) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:12 22.322 Mph Claim
79 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:14 22.311 Mph Claim
80 Mark Saye Male 1:07:19 22.283 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Crawshaw Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph Claim
82 Neil Holdsworth Male 1:08:31 21.893 Mph Claim
83 Jackie Dodd (W) Male 1:09:35 21.557 Mph Claim
84 Mick Fountain Male 1:10:53 21.162 Mph Claim
85 Chris James Male Willesden CC 1:12:00 20.834 Mph Claim
86 Briam Moon Male Willesden CC 1:14:08 20.234 Mph Claim
87 Dave Gaida Male 1:16:39 19.57 Mph Claim
88 Gervase Foley (W) Male 1:18:26 19.125 Mph Claim
DNS Allen Janes Male Claim
DNS Mark Scanlan Male Claim
DNS Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett (W) Male Claim
DNS Suzy Patience (W) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC Claim
DNS Michael Sean McDonald Male Bike and Run London Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Claim
DNS Clayton Edge Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Roger Queen Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Brooking Male Claim
DNS Rog Griffiths Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Samuel Hilton Male Claim
DNS Sarah Archdeacon (W) Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS John Sullivan Male Claim
DNS Joe Clark Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Woolsey Male Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim