Holme Valley Wheelers (150 Machines 3 Events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v237
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 53:56 27.812 Mph 0
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 54:18 27.625 Mph 0
3 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 54:56 27.306 Mph 0
4 Richard Dean Male Senior 55:14 27.158 Mph 0
5 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nev Martin Male Vet 56:32 26.533 Mph 0
8 Dan Taylor Male 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 56:42 26.455 Mph 0
10 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
11 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
12 Kris Atkin Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nathan Allatt Male Holmfirth C C 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
15 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 57:27 26.11 Mph 0
16 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
17 Roman Tuma Male Albarosa CC 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
18 Kieran Savage Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steven Guymer Male Rapha Cycling Club 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 58:17 25.737 Mph 0
21 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 58:26 25.671 Mph 0
22 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martin Willan Male Clifton CC York 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Marshall Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Dench Male Sheffrec CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Smith Male Condor RC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0
29 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
30 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 58:48 25.51 Mph 0
32 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
34 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Whitehead Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stephen Henson Male Ellis Briggs RT 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Lamb Male Vet Boneshakers RT 59:42 25.126 Mph 0
39 Matthew Hallam Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
41 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
42 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
44 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
45 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0
46 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Davies Male POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0
50 Robert Grainger Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve McCall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0
52 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
53 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0
54 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alistair Ryder Male Albarosa CC 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
57 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Cox Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
61 Joe Varga Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Symons Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
64 Peter Haigh Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0
66 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
67 Rob Swire Male Pedalsport CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
68 Allen Bell Male 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Green Male Bronte Whs 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
70 Stephen Scott Male Elmsall Road Club 1:06:38 22.512 Mph 0 Claim
71 Christopher Hall Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dennis Potter Male Hartlepool CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 0 Claim
73 Tim Howcroft Male 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 0 Claim
74 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
75 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mark Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:07:49 22.119 Mph 0 Claim
77 Joe Howcroft Male 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:08:11 22 Mph 0 Claim
80 Peter MacKlam Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 1:08:50 21.792 Mph 0 Claim
82 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 1:08:59 21.745 Mph 0 Claim
83 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Manners Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
85 Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Baines Male 1:11:10 21.078 Mph 0 Claim
87 Peter Yates Male 1:13:31 20.404 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:15:52 19.772 Mph 0 Claim
89 Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:16:28 19.617 Mph 0 Claim
90 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:20:01 18.746 Mph 0 Claim
91 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:21:22 18.435 Mph 0 Claim
92 Jonny Ackroyd Male Team Bader Amputees 1:21:39 18.371 Mph 0 Claim
93 Alan Sides Male 1:22:14 18.241 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 0 Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 0
DNS Stewart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Schofield Male Clifton CC York 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Duggleby & Stephen Bale Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Steven Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Penrice & Barbara Penrice Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 0 Claim