ABC Centreville CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
3 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nige Wood Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Wright Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0
8 Nick Shaughnessy Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jeff Vernon Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Hankey Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Schofield Male Vet 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
12 John Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steven Hargreaves Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
15 Phil Pearce Male Withington Wheelers 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
17 Fred Bamforth Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
18 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Wright Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Tickle Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tom Leese Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Hey Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
25 Derek Schofield Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rory Davies Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Donnelly Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
30 Thomas Bracegirdle Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0
32 Matt Nuttall Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
32 Joe Lockett Male Seamons CC 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0
35 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matthew Duck Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
37 Philip Bracegirdle Male 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
38 Trevor Horton Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martyn Bowers Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Flynn Male 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
41 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil O'Brien Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0
43 Tony Perrin Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alan Burton Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Wedge Male Wrekinsport CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Lester Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
47 Brett Lowndes Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Gregson Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Croft Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
51 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
52 Adrian Japp Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robert Porter Male ABC Centreville 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Wilson Male 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jonathan Baines Male 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0 Claim
56 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Milligan Male 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
58 Brian Parkinson-Silk Male 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 1:08:22 21.941 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Kay Male St Helens Tri 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC 1:08:55 21.766 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Colley Male 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
63 Emily Hughes Male 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 0 Claim
64 Hugh Barton Male Westmead Team 88 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
65 Nathan Astley Male ABC Centreville 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 0 Claim
66 Rob Bailey Male 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Forde Male 1:11:02 21.117 Mph 0 Claim
68 Keith Boardman Male 1:11:54 20.863 Mph 0 Claim
69 Lynne Skellern Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:32 20.399 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mark Baxandall Male Westmead Team 88 1:15:12 19.947 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jayne Dickens Male 1:15:20 19.912 Mph 0 Claim
72 Derek Black Male 1:21:45 18.349 Mph 0 Claim
73 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 1:29:43 16.719 Mph 0 Claim
74 Adrian Jones Male Westmead Team 88 1:32:20 16.246 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Fox Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Jones Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Savage Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard John Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Thornely Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Darren Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Corbett Male 0 Claim
DNS David Farmer Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jason Pickford Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Williams Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS John Dromey Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Joanne Harcourt Male Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Topping Male 0 Claim
DNS Duncan McLaren Male 0 Claim