Harrogate Nova 24

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 00:52:51 27.247 Mph
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:53:17 27.025 Mph Claim
3 Philip Graves Male 00:53:30 26.916 Mph Claim
4 Nigel Haigh Male Sportscover Altura RT 00:54:34 26.39 Mph Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:54:54 26.229 Mph Claim
6 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 00:55:02 26.166 Mph Claim
7 Steve Smales Male 00:55:23 26 Mph Claim
8 Ian Taylor Male 00:55:37 25.891 Mph Claim
9 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:55:48 25.806 Mph
10 Dean Robson Male 00:55:49 25.799 Mph Claim
11 Richard Dean Male Senior 00:56:02 25.699 Mph
12 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:57:51 24.892 Mph Claim
13 Philip Good Male 00:58:42 24.531 Mph Claim
14 Richard Hamilton Male 00:58:51 24.469 Mph Claim
15 Chris Clark Male York Cycleworks 00:58:51 24.469 Mph Claim
16 Mike Worden Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:59:08 24.352 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:59:38 24.147 Mph Claim
18 Adrian Stott Male Senior 1:00:02 23.987 Mph
19 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 1:00:17 23.887 Mph Claim
20 Simon Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:24 23.841 Mph Claim
21 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 1:00:49 23.678 Mph
22 Alsdair Bruce Male 1:01:04 23.581 Mph Claim
23 Ian Chapman Male 1:01:20 23.478 Mph Claim
24 Paul M Kirk Male 1:01:21 23.472 Mph Claim
25 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:22 23.465 Mph
26 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:01:41 23.345 Mph Claim
27 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:00 23.226 Mph
28 Mike Shacklock Male 1:02:18 23.114 Mph Claim
29 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:02:22 23.089 Mph Claim
30 Mike Potter Male 1:02:31 23.034 Mph Claim
31 Tim Richardson Male 1:03:09 22.803 Mph Claim
32 Nathan Hesslewood Male 1:03:10 22.797 Mph Claim
33 Robert Senior Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:03:10 22.797 Mph Claim
34 Chris Mawer Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:03:25 22.707 Mph Claim
35 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:04:26 22.349 Mph Claim
36 David Wrightson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:04:41 22.262 Mph Claim
37 Raymond Mason Male 1:05:22 22.029 Mph Claim
38 Mike Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:03 21.802 Mph Claim
39 Jenny Latham Male Calder Clarion 1:06:19 21.714 Mph Claim
40 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:06:35 21.627 Mph Claim
41 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:18 21.397 Mph
42 Joanne Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:07:54 21.208 Mph Claim
43 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:08:02 21.166 Mph Claim
44 Charles E Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:08:27 21.037 Mph Claim
45 Mark Walker Male Hull Thursday RC 1:29:51 16.027 Mph Claim
46 Howard Blakeley Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
47 Alan Dawson Male Team Swift 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
48 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim
49 James Sampson Male 00:00:00 0 Mph Claim