Tyneside Vagabonds CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)(Cheques to Tyneside Vagabonds)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: M47
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 2:03:28 22.84 Mph Claim
2 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 2:04:51 22.587 Mph
3 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 2:05:30 22.47 Mph Claim
4 Andrew Newby Male 2:05:50 22.411 Mph Claim
5 Niall Paterson Male Velo Club Cumbria 2:06:39 22.266 Mph Claim
6 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:08:07 22.011 Mph
7 Ian Taylor Male 2:08:34 21.934 Mph Claim
8 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 2:09:22 21.798 Mph Claim
9 Mark Breeze Male 2:11:40 21.418 Mph Claim
10 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:11:42 21.412 Mph
11 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 2:12:08 21.342 Mph
12 Harry Armstrong Male 2:12:52 21.224 Mph Claim
13 Phil Hall Male Vet 2:13:12 21.171 Mph
14 Paul Stubbs Male 2:13:33 21.116 Mph Claim
15 Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC 2:13:44 21.087 Mph Claim
16 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:13:55 21.058 Mph
17 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:15:38 20.791 Mph
18 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:15:40 20.786 Mph Claim
19 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:15:45 20.773 Mph
20 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 2:16:07 20.718 Mph Claim
21 Jon Kelly Male Vet GS Metro 2:17:44 20.474 Mph
22 Robert Scothern Male 2:17:46 20.469 Mph Claim
23 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:17:54 20.45 Mph
24 Craig Gow Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:23 20.378 Mph Claim
25 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 2:19:09 20.266 Mph Claim
26 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:19:24 20.23 Mph
27 Stephen Walton Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:20:45 20.036 Mph Claim
28 Greg Melia Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:21:08 19.981 Mph Claim
29 David Lewis-Smith Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:21:34 19.92 Mph Claim
30 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 2:21:46 19.892 Mph Claim
31 Barrie Robinson Male Sunderland Clarion 2:22:19 19.815 Mph Claim
32 Dean Ridley Male Derwentside CC 2:22:22 19.808 Mph Claim
33 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:22:34 19.78 Mph
34 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 2:24:11 19.558 Mph
35 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 2:24:16 19.547 Mph Claim
36 Mark Pardoe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:24:34 19.507 Mph Claim
37 Andy Ibberson Male Allen Valley Velo 2:24:53 19.464 Mph Claim
38 Craig Berry Male GS Metro 2:25:56 19.324 Mph Claim
39 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 2:26:35 19.238 Mph
40 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:27:38 19.101 Mph Claim
41 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 2:27:48 19.08 Mph Claim
44 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:28:28 18.994 Mph
45 Thomas Hooper Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:29:19 18.886 Mph
46 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 2:30:04 18.792 Mph Claim
47 Terry Ottaway Male Cestria C.C. 2:30:12 18.775 Mph Claim
50 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:30:28 18.742 Mph
51 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:30:53 18.69 Mph
52 Steven Craggs Male Blaydon CC 2:30:56 18.684 Mph Claim
53 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 2:33:18 18.395 Mph Claim
54 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:33:32 18.367 Mph
55 Ali Bailey Male Blaydon CC 2:33:47 18.337 Mph Claim
56 Ivan Newton Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:34:40 18.233 Mph
57 Tony Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:35:19 18.156 Mph
58 Adam Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:35:21 18.153 Mph Claim
59 Graham Findlater Male Gosforth RC 2:35:43 18.11 Mph Claim
60 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:36:09 18.06 Mph
61 Michael Fisher Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:37:36 17.893 Mph Claim
62 Ian Maddison Male Ryton Tri Club 2:38:28 17.796 Mph Claim
63 David Goodwin Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:38:52 17.751 Mph Claim
64 Rob Newstead Male Alnwick Cycling Club 2:39:42 17.658 Mph Claim
65 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 2:39:56 17.632 Mph
66 Tony Horsley Male 2:41:06 17.505 Mph Claim
67 Richard Cleathero Male North Racing 2:41:49 17.427 Mph Claim
68 David Hilditch Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:41:55 17.416 Mph Claim
69 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 2:42:03 17.402 Mph Claim
70 Rob Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:42:19 17.373 Mph Claim
71 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:42:41 17.334 Mph
72 Quentin Field-Boden Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:42:42 17.333 Mph Claim
73 Josh Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:42:48 17.322 Mph Claim
74 Peter McEwan Male Alnwick Cycling Club 2:43:03 17.295 Mph Claim
75 Stephen Roberts Male Wansbeck CC 2:43:05 17.292 Mph Claim
76 Elizabeth Jackson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:44:13 17.172 Mph Claim
77 Christopher Thompson Male Wansbeck CC 2:45:00 17.091 Mph Claim
78 Michael Weidner Male Alnwick Cycling Club 2:46:48 16.906 Mph Claim
79 Robert Newton Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:48:37 16.724 Mph
80 Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 2:48:46 16.709 Mph
81 Richard Knight Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:49:47 16.609 Mph Claim
82 Melanie Sang Male Sunderland Clarion 2:49:49 16.606 Mph Claim
83 Jennifer Holland Male Vet Tyne Tri 2:50:40 16.523 Mph
84 Allon Welsh Male Wansbeck CC 2:53:59 16.208 Mph Claim
85 Andrew Mallen Male GS Metro 2:54:25 16.168 Mph Claim
86 Edward Sarmiento Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:55:11 16.097 Mph Claim
87 Austin Wilcock Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:55:28 16.071 Mph Claim
88 John Hopper Male Cramlington CC 2:55:55 16.03 Mph Claim
89 John Mabbitt Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:59:58 15.67 Mph
90 Justine Norman Male Vet 3:14:25 14.505 Mph
91 Joe McMillan Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:14:53 14.47 Mph
92 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 3:16:11 14.374 Mph Claim
93 Tim Matthews Male Durham Triathlon Club 3:23:30 13.857 Mph Claim
94 Angie Doughty Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:28:36 13.519 Mph Claim
DNS David Paterson Male Claim
DNS Richard Nichol Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Steven Davison Male Claim
DNS John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Terry Fountain Male Alnwick Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dougan Collins Male Ferryhill Whs Claim
DNS Justin Jeffries Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Simon Gibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS David Reid Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Richard Rothwell Male Claim
DNS Richard Wills Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS David Clark Male Richmond CC Claim
DNS Sven Richards Male Tyne Tri Claim
DNS Michael Mallen Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Andrew Thorp Male North Racing Claim
DNS Venda Louise Pollock Male Claim
DNS Peter McGlynn Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Raymond Bell Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Dan Leather Male Claim
DNS Ian Crookes Male Blaydon CC Claim
DNS Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC Claim