Darlington CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Dawson Male Strategic Lions 54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
2 Nigel Haigh Male Sportscover Altura RT 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
3 John Tucket Male Blumilk.com 55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
4 Rob Carter Male 56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
6 Paul Thirling Male 57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
7 Simon Dale Male 57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
8 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 58:40 25.568 Mph
9 Shaun Tyson Male 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
10 Ian Knights Male Vet 58:54 25.467 Mph
11 Elliot Gowland Male Vet 58:57 25.446 Mph
12 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
13 Simon Coates Male 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
14 Steve Fullerton Male Darlington Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
15 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
16 Nicolas Percy Male 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
17 Martin Gibson Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
18 Gary McBean Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
19 Paul Felce Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
20 Andy Moss Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
21 Paul Taylor Male Richmond CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
22 Glen Turnbull Male Patron 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
23 Roy Burne Male Wensleydale Wheelers 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
24 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
25 Neil Foster Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
26 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
27 James Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
28 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
29 Stephen Davies Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
30 David Lund Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
31 Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
32 Steven Turner Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
33 Kevin Dawson Male Hambleton RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
34 Peter Guy Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
35 Mark Flannery Male Richmond CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
36 Mark Mather Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Watson Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
38 Dan Lewis Male 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
39 Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
40 Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 1:06:54 22.422 Mph Claim
41 Daniel Hogg Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
42 Kerry Gowland Male Senior 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
43 Mark Brownless Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
44 Dave Bennett Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph Claim
45 Mike Drake Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
46 Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
47 Keith Wesson Male Cestria C.C. 1:12:59 20.553 Mph Claim
48 Jo Short Male Team Swift 1:13:05 20.525 Mph Claim
49 Peter Glover Male Leicester Forest CC 1:15:59 19.741 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Clark Male York Cycleworks Claim
DNS Alexander Lineton Male Claim
DNS Nick Calvert Male Claim
DNS Terry Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs Claim
DNS Darren Wild Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Paul Tyler Male Claim
DNS Greame Carter Male Claim
DNS Christine Higgs Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim