RTTC Championship 100 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 3:37:13 27.622 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Bason Male 3:38:58 27.401 Mph 0 Claim
3 Derek Parkinson Male 3:42:45 26.936 Mph 0 Claim
4 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:44:05 26.776 Mph 0 Claim
5 Scott Povey Male Senior 3:45:18 26.631 Mph 0
6 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 3:48:24 26.27 Mph 0
7 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:50:10 26.068 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Sturman Male Blumilk.com 3:50:29 26.032 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 3:50:43 26.006 Mph 0
10 Nik Bowdler Male 3:51:31 25.916 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Rushton Male 3:52:49 25.771 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee Tunnicliffe Male High Wycombe CC 3:53:01 25.749 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Nutley Male 3:53:16 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 3:57:38 25.249 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 3:58:25 25.166 Mph 0 Claim
16 Carlos Riise Male 3:59:59 25.002 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 4:00:36 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stewart Wilson Male 4:02:23 24.754 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matt Stell Male 4:02:59 24.693 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Dring Male 4:05:04 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 4:08:19 24.163 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:08:29 24.146 Mph 0
23 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 4:08:52 24.109 Mph 0
24 David Jones Male Wrexham RC 4:08:57 24.101 Mph 0 Claim
25 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 4:09:48 24.019 Mph 0
26 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 4:12:39 23.748 Mph 0 Claim
27 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 4:14:54 23.539 Mph 0
28 Graham Putnam Male 4:15:03 23.525 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 4:15:42 23.465 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:15:52 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:18:49 23.182 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 4:19:25 23.129 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:21:30 22.945 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:21:51 22.914 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 4:22:26 22.863 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:24:10 22.713 Mph 0
37 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:24:22 22.696 Mph 0
38 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 4:24:34 22.679 Mph 0 Claim
39 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 4:25:26 22.605 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andy White Male Chester Triathlon Club 4:26:01 22.555 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jon Marsden Male Mersey Roads Club 4:27:07 22.462 Mph 0 Claim
42 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 4:28:16 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:28:46 22.324 Mph 0
44 Neil O'Brien Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:29:47 22.24 Mph 0
45 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:30:47 22.158 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Lomas Male 4:31:22 22.11 Mph 0 Claim
47 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:32:02 22.056 Mph 0 Claim
48 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 4:32:52 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 4:33:49 21.912 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 4:34:40 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:34:48 21.834 Mph 0
52 John Cornfield Male Senior 4:35:39 21.767 Mph 0
53 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 4:36:02 21.736 Mph 0 Claim
54 Frank Proud Male 4:38:03 21.579 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Rigby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:40:21 21.402 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Marshall Male 4:40:50 21.365 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 4:41:42 21.299 Mph 0
58 George Aldridge Male 4:43:03 21.198 Mph 0 Claim
59 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 4:43:04 21.196 Mph 0 Claim
60 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:43:38 21.154 Mph 0 Claim
61 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:46:42 20.928 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stephen Cross Male St Helens CRC 4:48:16 20.814 Mph 0 Claim
63 Shaun O'Keefe Male Wrexham RC 4:48:34 20.792 Mph 0 Claim
64 Roger Squire Male Wrexham RC 4:51:49 20.561 Mph 0 Claim
65 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 4:51:58 20.55 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ned Millington Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:03:18 19.782 Mph 0 Claim
67 Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 5:13:35 19.134 Mph 0 Claim
68 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 5:31:06 18.121 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS James Gilfillan Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior 0
DNS Peter Heywood Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Gary MacKintosh Male Beacon Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Rory Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Batsford Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Lamsdell Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hall Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson Male 0 Claim