Belper BC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 49:28 30.324 Mph 0
2 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 49:56 30.04 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 51:03 29.383 Mph 0 Claim
4 Chris Pike Male Vet 51:18 29.24 Mph 0
5 Daniel Barnett Male 51:21 29.212 Mph 0 Claim
6 Murat Ozdenya Male 51:21 29.212 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sam Barker Male 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 51:39 29.042 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 52:11 28.745 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 52:24 28.626 Mph 0
12 Ian Cox Male 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart Walker Male 52:44 28.445 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Williamson Male 52:45 28.436 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dan Taylor Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jerry Cross Male 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
18 Sean Vincent Male 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
19 Anthony Nash Male 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stewart Smith Male 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Taylor Male 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Mullender Male 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
23 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 53:14 28.178 Mph 0
24 Philip Brown Male 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 53:17 28.152 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Daintith Male 53:19 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ewan Tarrant Male Mapperley CC 53:19 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian King Male 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Wills Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
31 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Siepen Male 53:52 27.847 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 53:54 27.83 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
36 Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steven Hollowood Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
39 Marc Isherwood Male Team Swift 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richmond Denton Male 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tony May Male North Road CC 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Robinson Male 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
44 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
45 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
46 Neil Barford Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stephen Wilkins Male 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Donelly Male 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jack Hugill Male 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Edwards Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 55:32 27.011 Mph 0
52 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andy Horner Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
54 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 55:36 26.979 Mph 0
55 Darren Kerry Male Nottingham Clarion CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
58 Neil Appleby Male Royal Sutton CC 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tony Peach Male 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
60 Matthew Simons Male 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
61 Cliff Knox Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gary Kondor Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
63 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
65 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
67 Steven Goodbier Male 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
68 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
69 Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
71 Neil Fort Male 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Ziemacki Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
73 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ted Tunnicliffe Male Sheffrec CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
77 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
78 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
79 Michael Wilkinson Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
80 Gary Shuker Male Vet 59:09 25.36 Mph 0
81 Alex Deck Male 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
83 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
84 Julian Barnard Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
85 Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
86 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0
87 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
88 Martin Tate Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
89 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
90 Tracey Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0
91 Gill Henshaw Male 1:11:18 21.038 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Scott Bull Male Senior 0
DNS Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Howles Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lester Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Woodcock Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Clarke Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moss Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Cooke Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Topping Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Swann Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Pool Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 0
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Keith Murray Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Lewis Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Vicky Stinton Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Wix Male 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Frowden Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Morton Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male 0 Claim