Crawley Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Erick Rowsell Male 19:38 30.559 Mph Claim
2 Richard Prebble Male 20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
3 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
4 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
5 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
6 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
7 Pete Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
8 Lee Turner Male 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
9 Nick Malins Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
10 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
11 Chris Beales Male 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
12 Brian Molloy Male Vet 21:46 27.564 Mph
13 Dougie Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
14 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
15 Peter Ruane Male In-Gear 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
17 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:02 27.231 Mph
18 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
19 Richard Tully Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
20 Paul Smith Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph
21 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Lewes Wanderers CC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
22 Colin McDermott Male Festival Road Club 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
23 Jamie Hill Male Redhill CC 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
24 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
25 Mark Paton Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:22 26.825 Mph
26 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
27 Warren Low Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
28 Ian Norman Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
29 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
30 Michael Porter Male 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
31 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
32 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
33 Paul Clarkson Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
34 Dan Gardner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
35 Alan Yule Male Crawley Wheelers 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
36 Paul King Male Vet Old Portlians CC 23:16 25.787 Mph
37 Mark Bixley Male Festival Road Club 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
38 Trevor John Keenan Male Festival Road Club 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
39 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
40 Chris Scarlett Male PBscience.com 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
41 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
42 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
43 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:44 25.28 Mph
44 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
45 Deborah Percival Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
46 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
47 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
48 Helen Bullimore Male In-Gear 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
49 Natasha Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
50 Nigel David Smith Male 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
51 George Thomas Male Crawley Wheelers 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
52 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
53 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
54 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
55 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
56 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
57 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
58 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
60 Colin Crocker Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
61 Barry Packman Male V C Meudon 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
62 Peter John Delve Male Horsham Cycling 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
63 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
64 Ian Scott Male Crawley Wheelers 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
65 Keith Wilkinson Male 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
66 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 25:34 23.467 Mph
67 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
68 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
69 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
70 Scott Wise Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
71 Matthew Whitaker Male 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
72 Callum Murray Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
73 Lisa Scarlett Male PBscience.com 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
74 Colin Terence Derrick Male South Eastern RC 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
75 Chris Summers Male 27:19 21.964 Mph Claim
76 Hilary Harber Male Crawley Wheelers 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
77 David Dallimore Male Central Sussex CC 27:57 21.466 Mph Claim
78 Julienne Stuart-Colwill Male Crawley Wheelers 53:22 11.243 Mph Claim
DNS James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Warren Higgins Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Claim
DNS Sharon Chladek Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Stephen Strickland Male Horsham Cycling Claim