BDCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Povey Male Senior 1:40:15 29.925 Mph 0
2 Derek Parkinson Male 1:41:07 29.669 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Wilson Male 1:41:24 29.586 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 1:42:54 29.154 Mph 0 Claim
5 Barry Charlton Male 1:43:07 29.093 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Bridge Male Vet 1:43:15 29.056 Mph 0
7 Scott Burns Male 1:44:49 28.621 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:45:17 28.495 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:45:37 28.405 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mostyn Bullock Male 1:46:04 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
11 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:46:13 28.244 Mph 0
12 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 1:46:29 28.173 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Bell Male Senior 1:47:13 27.981 Mph 0
14 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:47:53 27.808 Mph 0 Claim
15 Garry Brown Male 1:48:12 27.726 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Burke Male 1:48:12 27.726 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gareth Bowyer Male 1:48:30 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:48:32 27.641 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 1:48:55 27.544 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:49:31 27.393 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kelvin Southan Male 1:49:41 27.351 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gianni Epifani Male 1:50:01 27.269 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Warren Male Keepthebeat Cycling 1:51:01 27.023 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:51:04 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Jones Male 1:51:10 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 1:51:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:51:45 26.846 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 1:52:10 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:52:19 26.71 Mph 0 Claim
30 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 1:52:34 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 1:52:50 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:52:58 26.556 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:53:08 26.517 Mph 0 Claim
34 Martin Wiggan Male Senior Seamons CC 1:53:16 26.486 Mph 0
35 Steven Hollowood Male 1:53:31 26.428 Mph 0 Claim
36 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:54:49 26.129 Mph 0
37 Cliff Knox Male 1:55:05 26.068 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paula Moseley Male Vet 1:55:15 26.03 Mph 0
39 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:55:36 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
40 Scott Newbery Male 1:55:45 25.918 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tom Cox Male 1:56:02 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:57:00 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:57:28 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:41 25.492 Mph 0
45 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 1:57:50 25.46 Mph 0
46 Andrew Clarke Male 1:59:26 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
47 Barrie Whittaker Male 2:00:02 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
48 Christine Wilcock Male 2:00:06 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tony Baxter Male 2:00:20 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
50 Clare Ella Male 2:01:02 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Cornfield Male Senior 2:01:44 24.644 Mph 0
52 Alex Deck Male 2:01:50 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 2:02:42 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
54 Heather Greening Male 2:03:29 24.295 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior 2:03:51 24.223 Mph 0
56 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 2:07:19 23.563 Mph 0
57 Jill Bartlett Male 2:08:00 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
58 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:06 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
59 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 2:11:05 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jim Hopper Male 2:24:12 20.804 Mph 0 Claim
61 Victor Trigger Male 2:35:10 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hall Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Dave Lazenby Male 0 Claim
DNS Ruthbradbrook Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Constance Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jill Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Anne Staley Male 0 Claim
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Emily Whitmore Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Lisa Costa Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male Sportscover Altura RT 0 Claim
DNS Tracy Rowlinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Emma Weisblatt Male 0 Claim