Lea Valley CC (3 events - 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Jones Male Vet 20:02 29.949 Mph
2 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
3 Joe Gorman Male 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
4 Michael Hodson Male St Ives CC 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
5 Marc Townsend Male Senior 21:09 28.368 Mph
6 Daniel Bloy Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
7 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
8 Richard Harrison Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
9 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
10 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:25 28.015 Mph
11 Dave Green Male 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
12 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
13 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:38 27.734 Mph
14 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 21:45 27.585 Mph
15 Gavin Moore Male 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
16 Paul Jay Male Senior 21:56 27.355 Mph
17 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
18 Ewan Hendon Male Ciclos Uno 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
19 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 22:01 27.251 Mph
20 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:02 27.231 Mph
21 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
22 Charles Zanettacci Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
23 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
24 Andy Tyler Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
25 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Bean Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:20 26.865 Mph
27 Jason Turner Male Vet 22:21 26.845 Mph
28 Matt Kuwertz Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
29 Mattew Parfitt Male Senior 22:24 26.785 Mph
30 Mathew Eley Male Senior 22:27 26.725 Mph
31 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
32 Ian Hodge Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
33 Jack Sears Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
34 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
35 John Brophy Male Team TMC 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
36 Neil Couchman Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
37 Paul Barnes Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
38 William Wallace Male CC London 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
39 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 22:56 26.162 Mph
40 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
41 Ian Wroblewski Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
42 Mike Appelyard Male Lancashire RC 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
43 Alex Lubbock Male API-Metrow 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
44 Tom Sykes Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
45 Jon Wilson Male 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
46 Robert Golding Male Vet 23:10 25.899 Mph
47 Edward Cox Male 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
48 Bob Watson Male Vet 23:12 25.861 Mph
49 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
50 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
51 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 23:19 25.732 Mph
52 Simon Boyle Male Vet 23:22 25.677 Mph
53 James Jenkins Male Senior 23:23 25.659 Mph
54 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
55 David Clarke Male Vet 23:25 25.622 Mph
56 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
57 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
58 David Webster Male Vet 23:32 25.495 Mph
59 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
60 Darran Bennett Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
61 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
62 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
63 Matthew Stammers Male Senior 23:58 25.034 Mph
64 Russell Whitford Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
65 Alex Whitmore Male Ratae RC 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
66 Susan Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
67 Steve Peck Male Vet 24:17 24.708 Mph
68 Jeff Wharton Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
69 Julia Freeman Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
70 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
71 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:44 24.258 Mph
72 Daniel Jenkins Male Vet 24:57 24.047 Mph
73 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
74 Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
75 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
76 Glen Clark Male 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
77 Martin Banfield Male London Dynamo 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
78 John Parkes Male Vet 25:50 23.225 Mph
79 Jeffrey Cross Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
80 John Royle Male 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
81 Tina Reid Male 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
82 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
83 Giles Sharp Male 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
84 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
85 Leslie Howell Male Ciclos Uno 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
86 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
87 Glenn Grant Male 27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
88 Bob Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 27:58 21.454 Mph Claim
89 Michael Hennessy Male 27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
90 Andrew Porter Male 28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
91 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
92 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
93 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
94 John Coles Male 28:43 20.893 Mph Claim
95 Alexis Couchman Male 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
96 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 30:30 19.672 Mph Claim
97 Dave Rudkin Male Victoria Cycling Club 31:50 18.848 Mph Claim
98 Celia Whitechurch Male 32:10 18.652 Mph Claim
99 Cheryl Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 34:36 17.341 Mph
100 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 35:22 16.965 Mph Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Declan Davis Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Mark Arnold & Glenn Taylor Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Weatherly Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Paul Hart Male Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Claim
DNS David Warlow Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS David Crisp Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Antonio Paolino Male Claim
DNS Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Steve Gorbutt Male Claim
DNS Bobbie Mach Male Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Len Benton Male Claim
DNS Kevin Norman Male Claim
DNS Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS John Dupen Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS John Jenkins Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Christopher York & Joanne York Male Claim