Bossard Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
2 Gavin Moore Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
3 Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
4 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
5 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
6 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:45 27.585 Mph
7 Paul Smith Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:48 27.522 Mph
8 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:00 27.272 Mph
9 Nick Druce Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
10 Adrian Cox Male Vet 22:29 26.686 Mph
11 Mick Atkinson Male Team Milton Keynes 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
12 Richard Boley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
13 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
14 Robert Saunders Male Vet 22:55 26.181 Mph
15 Mathew Reader Male Verulam CC 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
16 Anthony Batt Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
17 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
18 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
19 Alan Crane Male Vet 23:19 25.732 Mph
20 Roberto Luff Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
21 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:26 25.604 Mph
22 Ricardo Moule Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
23 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:38 25.387 Mph
24 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
25 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
26 John Bourton Male 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
27 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
28 Adam Butcher Male Peterborough CC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
29 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
30 Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
31 Peter Cookson Male 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
32 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
33 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
34 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
34 James Spence Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
36 Daniel Aarons Male Verulam CC 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
37 Stuart Simmonds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
38 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
39 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 25:31 23.513 Mph
40 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
41 Gillian Reynolds Male 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
42 Colin Holmes Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
43 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Porter Male 26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
45 Martin Banfield Male Serpentine Running Club 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
46 David Ford Male 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
47 Clive Collins Male 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
48 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 26:48 22.387 Mph
49 Simon Harrison Male Bedfordshire Road CC 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
50 Isla Aim?e Rush Male 27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Murray Male Oxonian CC 27:58 21.454 Mph Claim
52 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 28:19 21.188 Mph Claim
53 John Pfeifer Male 28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
54 Brian Moon Male 28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
55 Clair Parfrey Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club 30:58 19.375 Mph
56 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 31:39 18.957 Mph Claim
57 Michael Richardson Male 36:26 16.468 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Hewitt Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Claim
DNS Robert Fletcher Male Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Paul Dyett Male Bossard Whs Claim
DNS David Devine Male Bath Road Club Claim