Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male 19:24 30.927 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jon Wynn Male 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
3 Scott Davies Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andrew Butcher Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Harris Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
6 Derek Smetham Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gareth Rees Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
8 Anthony Jones Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
9 Leon Boulton Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Lee Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
11 Darran Carpenter Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dan Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Dalling Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Amery Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Jones Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Phillips Male Abercynon Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Geary Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Evans Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jon Wilkinson-Lockyer Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mike Logue Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Stokoe Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rick Johnston Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
26 Hugh Davies Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
27 Derek Dowdeswell Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
28 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
29 Guy Evans Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Derrick Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
32 Justyn Davies Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
33 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil Pugh Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Hazlewood Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
36 James Manson Male Cardiff Triathletes 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nigel Jones Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Ackroyd Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jack James Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jason Williams Male Vet 23:09 25.917 Mph 0
41 Tom Woolard Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
42 Daniel Kempe Male Vet 23:12 25.861 Mph 0
43 Nicholas Jones Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andy Kelly Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
45 Susan Shook Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gavin Jones Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Taylor Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
49 Digby Rusling Male Vet 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
50 Chris Hughes Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
51 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stephen Landeg Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
53 Clare Greenwood Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
54 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
55 Adam Spector Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
56 Lowenna Smith Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
57 Nic Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
58 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Beaven Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
60 Bob Jones Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
62 Barry Williams Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Murrieri Male 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
64 Dave Wigmore Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
65 Clive Chappe Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tim Raine Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ed Hadley Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
68 Aileen Brown Male 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tony Emery Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
70 terry Harradine Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Eames Male Team Swift 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
72 Clare Manson Male Cardiff Triathletes 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
73 Adam Bebb Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
74 Sally Harmer Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jennifer Hill Male 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jon Airey Male 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
77 Brian Dalling Male 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Triggs Male 27:56 21.479 Mph 0 Claim
79 Kenneth Squibb Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
80 Norman James Male 28:46 20.857 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jeff Chambers Male Bynea Cycling Club 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
82 Angela Lewis Male Bynea Cycling Club 30:02 19.977 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dave Burrows Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Ashurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Painter Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Colin Wallace Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Stanton Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Henry Benning Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Giles Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Cornish Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS David Leighton Male 0 Claim
DNS Windsor Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS John Aspell Male 0 Claim
DNS Billy Oliver Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS Kim Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Manon Lloyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Summerhayes Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Shapland Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hopkins Male 0 Claim