Hainault RC 50K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 31.1 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:11:21 26.126 Mph
2 Russ Kober Male 1:12:46 25.618 Mph Claim
3 Scott Cousins Male St Ives CC 1:13:51 25.242 Mph Claim
4 Roger Maidment Male Senior East London Velo 1:14:38 24.977 Mph
5 Ben Lewis Male Finsbury Park CC 1:15:51 24.576 Mph Claim
6 Shane Norval Male 1:17:41 23.996 Mph Claim
7 Edward Renwick Male 1:18:00 23.899 Mph Claim
8 Jack Steven Male East London Velo 1:18:49 23.651 Mph Claim
9 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:19:36 23.419 Mph
10 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:19:39 23.404 Mph Claim
11 Colin Lewin Male 1:19:47 23.365 Mph Claim
12 Howard Staunton Male Vet 1:20:07 23.268 Mph
13 Phillip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:21:06 22.985 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Ward Male 1:21:39 22.831 Mph Claim
15 Damien Foy Male 1:21:45 22.803 Mph Claim
16 Bob Flack Male Ford CC 1:22:47 22.518 Mph Claim
17 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:22:48 22.513 Mph
18 Michael Naulls Male Vet 1:23:16 22.387 Mph
19 David Barnes Male East London Velo 1:23:22 22.36 Mph Claim
20 Trevor Whittock Male 1:23:47 22.249 Mph Claim
21 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:23:53 22.223 Mph
22 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:24:13 22.135 Mph Claim
23 Anna Grundy Male Look Mum No Hands! 1:24:34 22.043 Mph Claim
24 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:24:42 22.008 Mph Claim
25 Steven MacKintosh Male Elite CC 1:25:11 21.884 Mph Claim
26 Michael Rolfe Male East London Velo 1:25:41 21.756 Mph Claim
27 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 1:25:43 21.747 Mph Claim
28 Leigh Haigh Male Braintree Velo CRC 1:26:23 21.58 Mph Claim
29 Dean Rose Male Elite CC 1:26:32 21.542 Mph Claim
30 Mike Turvey Male 1:26:40 21.509 Mph Claim
31 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:27:10 21.386 Mph Claim
32 Dominic Bray Male Finsbury Park CC 1:27:13 21.373 Mph Claim
33 Thomas Dean Male 1:27:40 21.264 Mph Claim
34 Frederick Brand Male East London Velo 1:27:41 21.26 Mph Claim
35 David Clarke Male Vet 1:28:22 21.095 Mph
36 Andy Glessing Male Crest CC 1:29:07 20.918 Mph Claim
37 Chris Tomkins Male 1:29:47 20.762 Mph Claim
38 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:30:14 20.659 Mph Claim
39 James Sale Male 1:30:52 20.515 Mph Claim
40 Richard Stevens Male Crest CC 1:31:04 20.47 Mph Claim
41 Stephen Vinning Male East London Velo 1:31:43 20.325 Mph Claim
42 Paul Sexton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:31:51 20.295 Mph Claim
43 Christopher Kakoullis Male East London Velo 1:31:56 20.277 Mph Claim
44 David Barrett Male East London Triathletes 1:33:15 19.991 Mph Claim
45 Lucy Gossage Male 1:33:18 19.98 Mph Claim
46 Stephen Knott Male Ford CC 1:33:29 19.941 Mph Claim
47 Andrew Eckton Male 1:34:54 19.643 Mph Claim
48 Chris Milne Male 1:35:15 19.571 Mph Claim
49 Dan Smith Male Senior 1:36:23 19.341 Mph
50 Sean Bolton Male 1:36:49 19.254 Mph Claim
51 Glen Littlechild Male 1:40:38 18.524 Mph Claim
52 Julian Thorpe Male Crest CC 1:41:00 18.457 Mph Claim
53 Gary Lane Male 1:42:42 18.151 Mph Claim
54 John Witchell Male Vet 1:43:19 18.043 Mph
55 Michael Foster Male Ford CC 1:44:00 17.924 Mph Claim
56 Antonio Paolino Male 1:49:20 17.05 Mph Claim
57 Alastair Smith Male 2:06:49 14.699 Mph Claim