Sheffrec CC 2-up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon & Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 52:48 28.409 Mph 0 Claim
2 Daniel Barnett & Andy Bishop Male 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Clovis & Alan Dawson Male Team Swift 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
4 Benjamin Harvey & Richard Witney Male Vet 57:00 26.316 Mph 0
5 Ady Dench & Andy Turner Male Vet Sheffrec CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0
6 James Bell & Gavin Evans Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
7 Neil Kirk & Paul Slater Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
8 Marc Etches & Daryl May Male Sheffrec CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alasdair Bruce & Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
10 Michael Abonyi & Michael Brammall Male 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Booth & Paul Mapletoft Male 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Fossey & Andrew Pearson Male 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Cutts & Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ross Barton & Alec Dovinson Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
15 James Baillie & Richard Middlemiss Male 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
16 Henry Foxhall & Simon Jackson Male Sheffrec CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
17 Bill Seddon & Simon Travell Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martyn Bramhall & John Hind Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matt Rodgers & Sandy Smith Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
20 Hugo Reynolds & Emilie Verroken Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steven Hollowood & Michael Lamb Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Mosley & S Riggott Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Armstrong & Will Glover Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0
24 Keith Ainsworth & Stephen Carley Male Sheffrec CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
25 Eamonn Cox & Dominic Watts Male Vet 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0
26 Carl Sawyer & Michael Timmins Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lee Ibbitson & Paul Monson Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gary Irvine & Shaun Randall Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nick Downham & Nathan Smith Male 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
30 Daniel Booth & Antony Payne Male 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
31 Lynn Hanson & Nick Hanson Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
32 Luke Allen & David Staniland Male Sheffrec CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Chapman & Lee Hyson Male 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Burdis & Scott Quincey Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
35 Martin Abonyi & Thomas Taylor Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
36 James Grainger & Robert Hatfield Male 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
37 Matt Causier & Jim Sutherland Male 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Rowe & Steve Wood Male 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Wagstaff & Lee Wagstaff Male 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
40 Janice McWilliam & Peter Neal Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Lunt & Dave Sargent Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
42 Conor McGuigan & Mark Renshaw Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Crapper & Pete Steed Male 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
44 Carl Booker & Jonny Wright Male 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
45 Cormac Twomey & Paul Wormald Male 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Cameron & Ian Castle Male Vet Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0
47 Mark Eyre & Rachael Eyre Male 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Bridgman-Smith & Vernon Richardson Male 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gail Phillips & Mathew Thompson Male 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
50 Carl West & Lee Woodhead Male Sheffrec CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
51 Julia Blowers & Simon Wilson Male 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
52 Shaun Paterson & Stephen Patterson Male 1:10:36 21.247 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Dickinson & Michael Dodson Male 1:11:10 21.078 Mph 0 Claim
54 Bill Harrison & Leon Lewis Male Sheffrec CC 1:12:20 20.738 Mph 0 Claim
55 Les Morton & Jane Shields Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 1:15:12 19.947 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Elwell & Tony Hickey Male 1:17:08 19.447 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jonathan Feldman & Xavier Scott Male 1:20:13 18.7 Mph 0 Claim
58 Matthew Harris & Adam MacHan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:20:35 18.614 Mph 0
59 Liz Barber-Lilley & Vanessa Proctor Male 1:20:36 18.611 Mph 0 Claim
60 Sharon Hobson & Michelle Rodger Male 1:21:51 18.326 Mph 0 Claim
61 Bex Wager & Tony Wood Male 1:22:16 18.234 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adrian Dobson & Charles Harvey Male 1:22:43 18.134 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gian Bohan & Steve Coleman Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Collins & Graham Waller Male Sharrow CC 0 Claim
DNS John Albaya And Clara Sandelind Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Holmes & Paul Tibble Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Smith & Andrew Whitehead Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Reeves & Adrian West Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicolas Latimer And Danny Lowthorpe Male 0 Claim