Cambridge CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2D/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 00:20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
2 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
3 Mark Arnold Male 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
4 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:37 29.102 Mph
5 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
6 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
7 Mathew Eley Male Senior 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
8 Joe Gorman Male 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
9 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
10 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
12 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
13 Anton Blackie Male Rapha Cycling Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
14 Andy Whale Male CC Ashwell 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
15 Chris Rimes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
16 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
17 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
18 Gavin Moore Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
19 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
20 Robert Willcocks Male 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
21 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
22 Paul Coles Male Vet 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
23 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
24 Neil Wood Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
25 Jon Wilson Male 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
26 Patrick Smith Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
27 Stuart Jones Male 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
28 Tom Sykes Male 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
29 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
30 Darren Preston Male Vet St Neots CC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
31 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
32 Bronwen Ewing Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
33 Simon Richardson Male Vet St Neots CC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
34 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
35 Mark Mossop Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
36 Emily Robertson Male CC Luton 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
37 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
38 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
39 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
40 Robert Golding Male Vet 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
41 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:24 25.64 Mph
42 Paul Barnes Male 00:23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
43 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
44 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
45 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
46 Christian Tregidgo Male St Neots CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
47 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
48 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
49 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
50 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
51 Glenn Dossett Male Welwyn Whs 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
52 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
53 Carl Bond Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
54 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
55 Paul Southern Male 45 RC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
56 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
57 Colin Liziri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
58 Andy Blower Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
59 Steve Peck Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
60 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
61 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
62 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
63 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
64 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
65 Andrew Knowles Male St Ives CC 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
66 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
67 Mark Elmy Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
68 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
69 Richard Broad Male St Neots CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
70 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
71 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
72 Glen Clark Male 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
73 Gary Strachan Male 00:25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
74 Stephen Muchmore Male St Neots CC 00:25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
75 Mary Twitchett Male Cambridge CC 00:25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
76 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
77 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
78 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
79 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
80 David Howes Male Vet 00:25:40 23.376 Mph
81 Colin Davies Male Cambridge CC 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
82 Giles Sharp Male Stowmarket & District CC 00:25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
83 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Cambridge CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
84 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 00:26:07 22.973 Mph
85 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
86 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
87 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
88 Ron Back Male 00:26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
89 Berenice Curtis Male St Ives CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
90 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 00:26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
91 Clare Cunningham Male Cambridge CC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
92 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 00:27:07 22.126 Mph Claim
93 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 00:27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
94 James Greenwood Male 00:27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
95 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 00:27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
96 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:27:42 21.66 Mph
97 John Coles Male 00:28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
98 Cara Rushforth Male Cambridge CC 00:29:13 20.536 Mph Claim
99 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 00:30:02 19.977 Mph Claim
100 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:30:42 19.543 Mph Claim
101 Celia Whitechurch Male 00:31:29 19.057 Mph Claim
102 Terry Sykes Male 00:32:33 18.433 Mph Claim
103 John Pick Male Chronos RT 00:33:33 17.883 Mph Claim
104 David Sullivan Male 00:35:11 17.053 Mph Claim
DNS Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Leslie Morris Male Claim
DNS Felicity Hey Male Cambridge University CC Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Anna Muir Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Bernard Smith Male Claim
DNS Julian King Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Nic Pillinger Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS Robert Watson Male Claim
DNS Trevor Burke Male Claim
DNS Andy Horner Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Declan Davis Male CC Breckland Claim