Birdwell Whs 11

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Thaxter Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 23:48 27.731 Mph 0
2 Danny Lowthorpe Male 24:48 26.613 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 25:22 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Williams Male 25:28 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dan Taylor Male 25:41 25.698 Mph 0 Claim
6 Michael Brammall Male 25:50 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 25:59 25.401 Mph 0
8 Ady Dench Male Sheffrec CC 26:01 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 26:21 25.048 Mph 0
10 Martyn Bramhall Male 26:38 24.781 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Booth Male 26:53 24.551 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Gadie Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 26:53 24.551 Mph 0 Claim
13 Hugo Reynolds Male 26:54 24.536 Mph 0 Claim
14 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 26:57 24.49 Mph 0
15 Daniel Booth Male 26:59 24.46 Mph 0 Claim
16 Michael Abonyi Male 27:02 24.415 Mph 0 Claim
17 Shaun Randall Male 27:12 24.265 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matt Rodgers Male 27:17 24.191 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Wood Male 27:22 24.117 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Hind Male 27:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
21 Thomas Taylor Male 27:34 23.942 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Clarke Male 27:37 23.899 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martin Hedley Male 27:42 23.827 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Lunt Male 27:43 23.813 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gary Irvine Male 27:52 23.685 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Dodson Male 27:53 23.67 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Warriner Male 28:01 23.558 Mph 0 Claim
28 William Harrison Male 28:11 23.418 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Cutts Male 28:13 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Partridge Male Senior 28:38 23.05 Mph 0
31 Harry White Male 28:43 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Wright Male 29:05 22.694 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick Savage Male 29:05 22.694 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jason Goulty Male 29:08 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
35 George Lascelles Male 29:14 22.577 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 29:35 22.31 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Brown Male 29:38 22.273 Mph 0 Claim
38 Daniel Kubon Male 29:39 22.26 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Heggie Male Vet 29:44 22.198 Mph 0
40 James George Male Huddersfield Star Whs 29:49 22.136 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robert Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 30:05 21.939 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Parkes Male 30:12 21.855 Mph 0 Claim
43 Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC 30:13 21.843 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 30:17 21.794 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Woodhouse Male 30:48 21.429 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Such Male Scunthorpe RC 30:58 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
47 Shaun Paterson Male 31:03 21.256 Mph 0 Claim
48 Les Morton Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 31:10 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stephen Paterson Male Juvenile 31:11 21.165 Mph 0
50 Paul Winwood Male 31:19 21.075 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Wormald Male 31:21 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
52 Clara Sandelind (W) Male Sheffrec CC 31:23 21.031 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Slater Male 31:30 20.953 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Ellwell Male 31:46 20.777 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Micklethwaite Male 32:05 20.572 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mike Garvey Male 32:44 20.163 Mph 0 Claim
57 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 32:56 20.041 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 33:21 19.79 Mph 0 Claim
59 Roger Bacon Male 33:25 19.751 Mph 0 Claim
60 Cian O?Carroll Male 34:22 19.205 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Smith Male 34:24 19.186 Mph 0 Claim
62 Alan Sides Male 34:49 18.957 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jane Shields (W) Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 35:18 18.697 Mph 0 Claim
64 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 37:14 17.726 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alison Millbourn (W) Male 43:13 15.272 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Brian Waslidge Male 0 Claim
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Martin Cullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Taggart Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Dawson Male Strategic Lions 0 Claim