Manchester & District TTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j4/17
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
2 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
3 Darren Maironis Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jack Green Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lee Brotzman Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
7 Patrick Gould Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
8 Adam Robinson Male Senior 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
9 Dominic Crisp Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Jones Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ben Trippier Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 23:12 25.861 Mph 0
13 Philip Warburton Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tony Haley Male Vet 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
15 Andy Gorton Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tarn Fynn Male University Of Manchester CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Shalliker Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
18 Alessandro Williams Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
19 Phil Pearce Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
20 Edward Chatwin Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
21 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 24:03 24.947 Mph 0
22 Gareth Clarke Male University Of Manchester CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
24 Michael Cliffe Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
25 Daniel Brejwo Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Crampton Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jeff Henshaw Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
29 William Adams Male University Of Manchester CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
32 Nick Haworth Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Aitken Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
34 Will Pegg Male Stone Wheelers CC 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andy Wood Male Weaver Valley CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tom Chilcott Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
38 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
40 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
41 Vanessa Whitfield Male Team 22 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
42 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
43 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
45 Torin Cannings Male University Of Manchester CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
46 Connor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 27:02 22.194 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alice Sharpe Male 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Henderson Male 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
49 Kack Kennet Male 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
50 Graeme McCulloch Male Stretford Wheelers CC 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ian Jackson Male 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Russel Male 27:39 21.699 Mph 0 Claim
53 Barry Armstrong Male Seamons CC 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Bracegirdle Male Stretford Wheelers CC 27:47 21.595 Mph 0 Claim
55 Fred Wardle Male Macclesfield Wheelers 27:53 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Bradley Male University Of Manchester CC 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Evans Male 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Williams Male 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
59 Elliot Davidson Male 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jeanette Barber Male Seamons CC 28:35 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Houghton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
62 Harvey Haigh Male 28:44 20.881 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Barber Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
64 Christopher James Male University Of Manchester CC 29:03 20.654 Mph 0 Claim
65 Robin Uphan Male University Of Manchester CC 29:06 20.618 Mph 0 Claim
66 Joanne Harcourt Male Stretford Wheelers CC 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
67 Amanda Young Male Lyme Racing Club 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
68 Maggie Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 29:43 20.19 Mph 0 Claim
69 Carole Sherrin Male Westmead Team 88 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
70 Freddie Lees Male 31:09 19.261 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jonny Decamps Male 31:32 19.027 Mph 0 Claim
72 Eleni Papadopoulos Male University Of Manchester CC 31:51 18.838 Mph 0 Claim
73 Sophie Jones Male 32:24 18.518 Mph 0 Claim
74 John King Male Janus Road Club 34:00 17.647 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Rachael Gorman Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Fearon & Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Madden Male 0 Claim