VTTA (East Anglian) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 50:37 29.635 Mph 0
2 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 51:32 29.108 Mph 0 Claim
3 Trevor Burke Male 51:45 28.986 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 51:45 28.986 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ian Cammish Male 51:57 28.874 Mph 0 Claim
6 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 52:33 28.545 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 53:09 28.222 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
9 Martin Jones Male 53:23 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dave Green Male 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
11 John McClelland Male G!ro Race Team 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 53:57 27.804 Mph 0
13 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jason Gustav Kierman Male Vet 54:45 27.398 Mph 0
17 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
18 Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Beales Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
21 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 55:49 26.874 Mph 0
23 Howard Staunton Male Vet 55:50 26.866 Mph 0
24 Reg Smith Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
25 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Boyle Male Vet 56:08 26.722 Mph 0
27 Barry Charlton (Trike) Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Watson Male 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neil Dowie Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
30 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:36 26.502 Mph 0
33 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Inman Male Mapperley CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
38 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roger Porter Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Norman Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Kemp Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 57:54 25.907 Mph 0
42 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bronwen Ewing Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
44 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Damant Male Becontree Wheelers CC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
47 Philip Arthur Young Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Dyason Male Vet 59:17 25.303 Mph 0
49 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
50 Damon Day Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Stone Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
52 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
53 Teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
54 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
55 Malcolm Church Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
56 Philip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0
58 Ron Back Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
59 Adrian Whiting Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michael Morris Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
61 Bob Graves Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
62 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Walton Male 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
64 Brian Keith Clarke Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
65 Colin Whitechurch Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
66 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Cockbain Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
68 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
69 Denise Kemp Male 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
71 Owen Goodspeed Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
72 Brian Martin Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
73 Merv Player Male 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andy Miles Male 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 0 Claim
75 Antonio Paolino Male 1:12:34 20.671 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:15:31 19.863 Mph 0 Claim
77 Len Finch Male Vet 1:21:06 18.496 Mph 0
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Giselle Devlin Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Kirk Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Peck Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Stow Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Susan Semple Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Helen Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Deborah Percival Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Wilgress Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet 0
DNS Alan Crewe Male 7Oaks Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Stephens Male 0 Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male 0 Claim