Beacon RCC 39

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:36:11 24.328 Mph 0
2 Danny Axford Male 1:38:48 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:39:12 23.589 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dean Robson Male 1:41:20 23.092 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jonathan Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 1:41:47 22.99 Mph 0 Claim
6 Scott Povey Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 1:42:32 22.822 Mph 0
7 Ryan Ballard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:45:00 22.286 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Blacker Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:45:12 22.243 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 1:45:22 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
10 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 1:46:05 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rob Weare Male 1:47:04 21.855 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matthew Cartlidge Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:47:14 21.821 Mph 0 Claim
13 Eoin O'Flynn Male 1:49:06 21.448 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Anderson Male VS Cycles Brighouse 1:49:36 21.35 Mph 0 Claim
15 Sean Mungovan Male Beacon Roads CC 1:49:51 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:50:13 21.231 Mph 0 Claim
17 Lee Plant Male Stourbridge Velo 1:50:17 21.218 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Bussell Male Beacon Roads CC 1:50:18 21.215 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Plewes Male 1:51:33 20.977 Mph 0 Claim
20 Bryan Healy Male 1:51:49 20.927 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nick Green Male 1:52:40 20.769 Mph 0 Claim
22 Giles Oakley Male Vet 1:52:57 20.717 Mph 0
23 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:53:04 20.696 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:53:12 20.671 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alex Haines Male 1:53:22 20.641 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:53:51 20.553 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Constance Male 1:54:13 20.487 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paula Moseley Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 1:54:55 20.362 Mph 0
29 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:55:07 20.327 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 1:55:16 20.301 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Hudson Male Beacon Roads CC 1:55:19 20.292 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Turner Male 1:56:06 20.155 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Chubb Male Epic R C 1:56:12 20.138 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steve Batsford Male 1:56:12 20.138 Mph 0 Claim
35 Luke Williams Male 1:57:05 19.986 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Jennings Male 1:57:36 19.898 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 1:58:06 19.814 Mph 0 Claim
38 Phil Parsons Male 1:58:12 19.797 Mph 0 Claim
39 Simon Garrett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:58:28 19.752 Mph 0 Claim
40 Rod Brooks Male 1:58:28 19.752 Mph 0 Claim
41 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:58:50 19.691 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Bull Male Beacon Roads CC 1:59:02 19.658 Mph 0 Claim
43 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:59:13 19.628 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ed Moss Male Beacon Roads CC 1:59:33 19.573 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Fenton Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:59:36 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Hill Male 1:59:48 19.532 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Humpage Male 2:00:04 19.489 Mph 0 Claim
48 Martin Silvester Male Fred Williams Racing 2:00:17 19.454 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Gibson Male Team Swift 2:00:20 19.446 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Rutherford Male Bush Healthcare CRT 2:01:01 19.336 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Newlyn Male 2:01:05 19.325 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nicholas Vipond Male Beacon Roads CC 2:01:37 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Polak Male CC Ashwell 2:01:50 19.206 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Brown Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:01:54 19.196 Mph 0 Claim
55 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 2:02:04 19.17 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Spencer Male Senior Epic R C 2:02:21 19.125 Mph 0
57 Stephen Jefferies Male Epic R C 2:02:49 19.053 Mph 0 Claim
58 Barrie Whitehead Male 2:02:50 19.05 Mph 0 Claim
59 Dave Preece Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:02:57 19.032 Mph 0
60 Jason Haynes Male 2:03:10 18.999 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mervyn Sperry Male 2:03:24 18.963 Mph 0 Claim
62 Graham Harris Male Hafren CC 2:03:31 18.945 Mph 0 Claim
63 Steve Clarke Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:03:47 18.904 Mph 0 Claim
64 Marina Bloom Male 2:04:26 18.805 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andrew Grace Male 2:04:35 18.783 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gary Lowe Male Beacon Roads CC 2:04:57 18.727 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ed Coppinger Male Lichfield City CC 2:04:59 18.722 Mph 0 Claim
68 Penny Gardiner Male 2:06:14 18.537 Mph 0 Claim
69 Brett Lowndes Male 2:07:44 18.319 Mph 0 Claim
70 Tim Egan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:07:52 18.3 Mph 0 Claim
71 Michelle Parsons Male Team Echelon 2:08:50 18.163 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Pitman Male 2:09:10 18.116 Mph 0 Claim
73 terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:09:15 18.104 Mph 0
74 Ian Threadgold Male 2:09:49 18.025 Mph 0 Claim
75 Sean Lacey Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:11:00 17.863 Mph 0 Claim
76 Rebecca Womersley Male 2:11:06 17.849 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tom Payton Male 2:11:07 17.847 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 2:11:46 17.759 Mph 0
79 Helen Eborall Male 2:11:47 17.756 Mph 0 Claim
80 Isla Rowntree Male 2:11:56 17.736 Mph 0 Claim
81 Manuel Ochoa Male Beacon Roads CC 2:12:29 17.663 Mph 0 Claim
82 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:12:35 17.649 Mph 0 Claim
83 Markos Janes Male VC Norwich 2:13:05 17.583 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Varian Male 2:14:25 17.408 Mph 0 Claim
85 Neil Compton Male Beacon Roads CC 2:15:39 17.25 Mph 0 Claim
86 Chris Lines Male Epic R C 2:17:01 17.078 Mph 0 Claim
87 Laurence Cooley Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:17:15 17.049 Mph 0
88 Gavin Oag Male Epic R C 2:17:24 17.03 Mph 0 Claim
89 Stephen Price Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:18:06 16.944 Mph 0 Claim
90 Greg Thompson Male Beacon Roads CC 2:21:52 16.494 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mark Prosser Male Abergavenny RC 2:25:39 16.066 Mph 0 Claim
92 Martin George Smith Male Royal Sutton CC 2:28:29 15.759 Mph 0 Claim
93 Phil Gambles Male 2:32:41 15.326 Mph 0 Claim
94 Steve Morton Male Beacon Roads CC 2:41:46 14.465 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alex Taylor Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS James Hepburn Male Royal Sutton CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Scott O'Neill Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Steven Goodbier Male 0 Claim
DNS William Kirk-Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy Lawton Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Lee Male Royal Sutton CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Ward Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim