ECCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Glenn Taylor Male 1:47:15 27.972 Mph Claim
2 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 1:48:52 27.557 Mph Claim
3 James Trenchard Male Senior Godric CC 1:49:08 27.489 Mph
4 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:49:21 27.435 Mph
5 Andy Miles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:49:32 27.389 Mph Claim
6 David Vaughan Male 1:49:50 27.314 Mph Claim
7 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 1:50:02 27.264 Mph Claim
8 Gavin Hinxman Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:50:09 27.236 Mph Claim
9 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 1:51:17 26.958 Mph Claim
10 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:51:46 26.842 Mph Claim
11 George Fox Male 45 RC 1:52:59 26.553 Mph Claim
12 Martin Jones Male 1:53:06 26.525 Mph Claim
13 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 1:53:20 26.471 Mph
14 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 1:53:36 26.408 Mph
15 Neil Dowie Male 1:53:56 26.331 Mph Claim
16 Craig Chappell Male East London Velo 1:54:07 26.289 Mph Claim
17 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:54:10 26.277 Mph Claim
18 Robert Watson Male 1:54:26 26.216 Mph Claim
19 Robert London Male Norwich A B C 1:56:16 25.803 Mph Claim
20 Kevin Norman Male 1:56:46 25.692 Mph Claim
21 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 1:56:48 25.685 Mph Claim
21 Steve Maxted Male Verulam CC 1:56:48 25.685 Mph Claim
23 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:56:58 25.648 Mph
24 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:57:05 25.623 Mph Claim
25 David Moore Male Vet 1:57:09 25.608 Mph
26 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:57:29 25.536 Mph
27 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:57:42 25.489 Mph
28 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:57:57 25.434 Mph Claim
29 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 1:59:04 25.196 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 1:59:12 25.168 Mph
31 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 2:00:20 24.931 Mph Claim
32 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 2:00:37 24.872 Mph Claim
33 Patrick Ellis Male 2:00:44 24.848 Mph Claim
34 Ed Dean Male 2:01:00 24.793 Mph Claim
34 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 2:01:00 24.793 Mph Claim
36 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 2:01:33 24.681 Mph Claim
37 Simon Gent Male Shaftesbury CC 2:01:44 24.644 Mph Claim
38 Tricia Goulden Male 2:02:58 24.397 Mph Claim
39 John Parkes Male Vet 2:03:10 24.357 Mph
40 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
41 David Clarke Male Vet 2:04:26 24.109 Mph
42 Ron Back Male 2:07:15 23.576 Mph Claim
43 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 2:09:51 23.104 Mph Claim
44 Michael Church Male 45 RC 2:12:13 22.69 Mph Claim
45 Garry Dunn Male CC Bexley 2:13:44 22.433 Mph Claim
46 Elspeth Knott Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:15:01 22.219 Mph Claim
47 Antonio Paolino Male 2:18:41 21.632 Mph Claim
48 Honor Wood Male 2:20:25 21.365 Mph Claim
49 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:23:11 20.952 Mph Claim
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC Claim
DNS Paul Lunn Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male CC Bexley Claim
DNS Merv Player Male Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite CC Claim
DNS Paul Buxton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Gary Record Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS David Snowdon Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Stephanie Wheatley Male Senior Verulam CC
DNS Peter Balls Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Lee Wingate Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC Claim