Derwentside CC 40

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:52:01 21.425 Mph Claim
2 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:53:01 21.236 Mph
3 Ian Norris Male Blumilk.com 1:54:02 21.047 Mph Claim
4 Duncan Orme Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:58:24 20.27 Mph
5 Matin Gibson Male 1:58:33 20.245 Mph Claim
6 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 1:59:09 20.143 Mph Claim
7 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:59:32 20.078 Mph Claim
8 Stephen Grey Male Derwentside CC 1:59:51 20.025 Mph Claim
9 Neil Baxter Male Blumilk.com 2:00:11 19.97 Mph Claim
10 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 2:00:50 19.862 Mph Claim
11 Chris Simpson Male Derwentside CC 2:01:02 19.829 Mph Claim
12 Richard Pyatt Male Richmond CC 2:01:19 19.783 Mph Claim
13 Ian Hesler Male 2:01:42 19.721 Mph Claim
14 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:01:50 19.699 Mph
15 Phil Jack Male Northumbria Police C.C. 2:02:15 19.632 Mph Claim
16 Gary Fail Male Derwentside CC 2:02:19 19.621 Mph Claim
17 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:02:53 19.531 Mph
18 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:03:07 19.494 Mph
19 Tim Caine Male 2:03:22 19.454 Mph Claim
20 Graham Putnam Male Border City Whs CC 2:05:19 19.152 Mph Claim
21 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:05:39 19.101 Mph Claim
22 Dean Ridley Male Derwentside CC 2:06:48 18.928 Mph Claim
23 Steven Davison Male 2:06:58 18.903 Mph Claim
24 Mark Mather Male 2:07:22 18.843 Mph Claim
25 Christopher Wood Male 2:08:15 18.714 Mph Claim
26 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 2:08:34 18.667 Mph Claim
27 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 2:08:42 18.648 Mph Claim
28 Sebastian Navarro Male Derwentside CC 2:09:30 18.533 Mph Claim
29 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:10:19 18.417 Mph
30 Matthew France Male Sunderland Clarion 2:10:24 18.405 Mph Claim
31 Ken Thursby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:14:20 17.866 Mph Claim
32 Dean Swanston Male Ryton Tri Club 2:14:46 17.809 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Hale Male Barnesbury CC 2:16:30 17.583 Mph Claim
34 Ian Maddison Male Ryton Tri Club 2:17:41 17.431 Mph Claim
35 Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 2:18:16 17.358 Mph Claim
36 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:20:19 17.104 Mph
37 Iain Gill Male Derwentside CC 2:21:14 16.993 Mph Claim
38 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:24:19 16.63 Mph
39 Peter McGlynn Male Allen Valley Velo 2:25:38 16.48 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Walton Male Gosforth RC 2:26:48 16.349 Mph Claim
41 Raymond Bell Male 2:27:00 16.327 Mph Claim
42 Christian Roberts Male Allen Valley Velo 2:33:19 15.654 Mph Claim
43 Simon Haynes Male Derwentside CC 2:34:37 15.522 Mph Claim
44 Francis Smith Male Derwentside CC 2:36:03 15.38 Mph Claim
45 Richard Marshall Male Cestria C.C. 2:36:18 15.355 Mph Claim
DNS Ronnie Batey Male Newcastle Cheviot CC Claim
DNS Stewart Dixon Male Northumbria Police C.C. Claim
DNS Ian McLean Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Simon Clark Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Joe Horne Male Ryton Tri Club Claim
DNS Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC Claim
DNS David Donaldson Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Carl Donaldson Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male Claim
DNS Christopher Thompson Male Wansbeck CC Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC Claim
DNS Claire Jackson Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Jon Sturman Male Claim
DNS David Crichton Male Claim
DNS Paul Tyler Male Claim