Birdwell Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
3 Anthony Bromley Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 54:47 27.381 Mph 0
4 Darryl Wall Male Out of the Saddle CC 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dan Taylor Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
7 Michael Brammall Male 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
8 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 56:39 26.479 Mph 0
10 Stephen Paterson Male Espoir 56:47 26.417 Mph 0
11 Stewart Smith Male Vet 56:49 26.401 Mph 0
12 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0
13 Chris Ledger Male 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Dodson Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Lunt Male Senior 57:45 25.974 Mph 0
16 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
17 Bill Seddon Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 58:09 25.796 Mph 0
18 Ady Dench Male Sheffrec CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
22 Lee Ibbitson Male 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Armstrong Male Sheffrec CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
24 Timothy Fearn Male Sheffrec CC 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Cutts Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
26 Craig Devonshire Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Witney Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Morris Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steven Lacey Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tony Johnson Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
31 Karen Ledger Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Booth Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gary Irvine Male 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
34 Martin Cullen Male Arrow Cycles 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0
36 Ann Walsham Male Vet 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0
37 Emilie Verroken Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jason Goulty Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0
40 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Woodhouse Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Abonyi Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
43 Shaun Dolby Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0
45 Paul Wormald Male 1:07:32 22.212 Mph 0 Claim
46 Thomas Booth Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
47 Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
48 Sarah Harrison Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alix Archer Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0
50 Matthew Reed Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0 Claim
52 Zoe Hibbard Male 1:11:11 21.073 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Bisby Male 1:13:24 20.436 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dave Johnson Male Senior 1:13:28 20.418 Mph 0
55 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 0
56 Paul Homan Male Matlock CC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph 0 Claim
57 Allison Preece Male 1:20:37 18.607 Mph 0 Claim
58 Amanda Davies Male 1:28:36 16.93 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Knight Male 0 Claim
DNS Angus Greenwood Male Huddersfield Star Whs 0 Claim
DNS Alan Holloway Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Coleman Male Wakefield Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Mathew Thompson Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Mccall Male Huddersfield Star Whs 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Kate Morris Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Holloway Male Sheffrec CC 0 Claim
DNS John Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Garvey Male 0 Claim