Northampton & District CA (TT Series 2 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: n1/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Norman Male Vet 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
2 Paul Lunn Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
3 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Hodson Male St Ives CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
6 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
7 Martin Knight Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
8 Andy Roffe Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
10 Enrico Cacciatori Male A5 Rangers CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martin Jones Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matthew Eley Male Senior 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
13 Sam Hayes Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
17 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
18 Chris Rimes Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Golding Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
20 Hans Van Nierop Male Welland Valley CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nick Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
23 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Kaye Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
25 Joe Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alex Whitmore Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
27 Kevin Hobbs Male Peterborough CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andy Sharman Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Clarke Male Vet 23:42 25.316 Mph 0
30 Neill Coventry Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jack Levick Male Senior 23:46 25.245 Mph 0
32 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Ingram Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Doyle Male Vet 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
35 Andrew Martin Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Robinson Male Vet 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
37 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jerry Norman Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Woodford Male Welland Valley CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nick Hickman Male Vet 24:35 24.406 Mph 0
41 James Cook Male Senior Kettering CC 24:39 24.34 Mph 0
42 Cliff Loveday Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
43 Pete Trotman Male A5 Rangers CC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
44 Joshua Van Nierop Male Welland Valley CC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gerrard Rafferty Male Bonito Squadra Corse 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
46 Daren Haseldine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Crabtree Male Welland Valley CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andy Blower Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gordon Spencer Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Lloyd Knowles Male St Ives CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
52 Amy Ogden Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
53 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Whitmore Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nik Kershaw Male Welland Valley CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
56 George Evans Male Kettering CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:33 23.483 Mph 0
59 Louise Day Male Team Swift 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
60 Simon Pidduck Male Peterborough CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:47 23.27 Mph 0
62 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 25:48 23.255 Mph 0
63 Sarah Short Male Bonito Squadra Corse 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Shaw Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
66 Colin Whitechurch Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
67 Richard David Pratt Male Icknield RC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Hartley Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
70 Philip Merritt Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
71 Tracey Haseldine Male Team Milton Keynes 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
72 Chris Spray Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
73 Lindsay Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Woodham Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Dainty Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
76 Nigel Wilson Male 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
77 Davis Ledgerton Male Vet 27:25 21.884 Mph 0
78 Michael Church Male 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
79 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 27:37 21.725 Mph 0
80 Chris Penney Male St Ives CC 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
81 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
82 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 28:08 21.326 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mick Holliday Male A5 Rangers CC 28:25 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
84 Hasnain Dhanji Male Fenland Clarion CC 28:50 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Hassall Male 29:01 20.677 Mph 0 Claim
86 Annette Wyld Male Peterborough CC 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
87 Georgina Jennings Male Fenland Clarion CC 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jayne Clarke Male Vet 29:19 20.466 Mph 0
89 Terry Cooke Male St Ives CC 29:41 20.213 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mike O'Connor Male Kettering CC 29:53 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
91 Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 29:56 20.044 Mph 0 Claim
92 Christopher Tew Male Kettering CC 30:39 19.575 Mph 0 Claim
93 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 30:45 19.512 Mph 0 Claim
94 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 30:53 19.427 Mph 0
95 Maria Gent Male Kettering CC 31:18 19.169 Mph 0 Claim
96 Michael Wood Male Kettering CC 31:20 19.148 Mph 0 Claim
97 Stuart Hocknell Male 31:39 18.957 Mph 0 Claim
98 Roy Robinson Male 31:47 18.877 Mph 0 Claim
99 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:52 18.828 Mph 0 Claim
100 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 32:49 18.283 Mph 0 Claim
101 Denese Hallahan Male 32:58 18.2 Mph 0 Claim
102 John Pick Male Chronos RT 33:49 17.742 Mph 0 Claim
103 Lynn Smitheringale Male Peterborough CC 34:29 17.399 Mph 0 Claim
104 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 34:35 17.349 Mph 0 Claim
105 Sue Holliday Male A5 Rangers CC 36:23 16.491 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Natasha Morrison Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Jackie Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Peter Nix Male 0 Claim
DNS James Robinson Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Avil Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Horner Male 0 Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male 0 Claim
DNS Anna Muir Male 0 Claim