Yorkshire Road Club 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 53:36 27.985 Mph
2 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 54:21 27.599 Mph Claim
3 Mike Marshall Male Senior 54:54 27.323 Mph
4 Phil Goode Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
5 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
6 Paul Evans Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
7 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 55:37 26.971 Mph
8 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 55:49 26.874 Mph
9 Nev Martin Male 56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
10 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
11 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
12 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
13 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
14 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
15 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
16 Paul McDonald Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
17 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
17 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
19 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 58:09 25.796 Mph
20 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
21 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
22 Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
23 Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
24 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
25 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
26 Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
28 Tim Howcroft Male 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
29 Nigel Warnes Male 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
30 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
31 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
32 Nick Allen Male Vet 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
33 Peter Iffland Male Northumbria Police C.C. 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
34 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
35 Mike Potter Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
36 Paul Brierley Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
37 Noel Healey Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
38 Howard Firth Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
39 Christopher Mawyer Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
40 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
41 Neil Fort Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
42 Martin Tallontire Male Otley CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
43 Mark Hardie Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
44 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
45 Bev Blakeman Male Senior 1:03:28 23.635 Mph
46 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
47 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
48 Steve Garbutt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
49 Thesresa Taylor Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
50 Peter MacKlam Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
51 Robert Barnard Male 1:04:43 23.178 Mph Claim
52 Ben Sixsmith Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
53 Lucy Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
54 Peter Tuckwell Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
54 Anthony McNamara Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
56 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
57 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
58 Peter Yates Male 1:06:29 22.562 Mph Claim
59 Mike Cole Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph Claim
60 John Hatfield Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph Claim
61 Roger Williamson Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
62 Louise Scupham Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
63 David Cook Male 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
64 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:11:58 20.843 Mph Claim
65 Tony Main Male 1:12:28 20.699 Mph Claim
66 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:13:28 20.418 Mph Claim
67 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:14:57 20.014 Mph Claim
68 Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 1:16:38 19.574 Mph Claim
69 Martin Whiteley Male 1:17:21 19.393 Mph Claim
70 Herbie Taylor Male 1:19:45 18.809 Mph Claim
71 Sandra Main Male 1:30:11 16.633 Mph Claim
DNS Brian Waslidge Male Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male Team Swift Claim
DNS James Grainger Male Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers Claim
DNS Steve Wood Male Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift Claim
DNS James George Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Joanne Ketteringham Male Claim
DNS Richard Wright Male Claim
DNS Scott Rennie Male Claim
DNS David Percival Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Brian Rose Male Claim
DNS Gregory Jessop Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Claim
DNS Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Preston CC Claim
DNS John Hanson Male Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim