Warrington RC 4up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Williams, Nick Giles, David Spencer, David Williams Male Vet 52:48 28.409 Mph
2 Will Corden, Steve Turner, Barry Charlton, Will Corden Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 52:53 28.365 Mph
3 Robin Brennan, Paul Johnstone, Gary Tye, Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 53:32 28.02 Mph Claim
4 Chris Siepen, Daniel Mathers, Paul McAllister, Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 53:37 27.977 Mph Claim
5 Damian Field, Paul Grindley, Tommy Murphy, Damian Field Male Vet 53:41 27.942 Mph
6 John Williamson, Richard Hughes, Jim Stringer, John Williamson Male 53:42 27.933 Mph Claim
7 Warren Gell, Gordon Leicester, Paul Whittall, Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:06 27.727 Mph Claim
8 Peter Ware, Michael Cliffe, Stewart Dwyer, Peter Ware Male Senior 54:35 27.481 Mph
9 Steven Fidler, Giles Bett, Mark Astles, Steven Fidler Male Dave Hinde Race 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
10 David Fox, Steve Hankey, Carl Johnston, David Fox Male 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
11 Michael Smith, Glenn Bowyer, Stephen Horrocks, Michael Smith Male 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
12 Matt Lawton, Matt Duck, ben Trotter, Matt Lawton Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
13 Cliff Knox, Chris Wilcox, Chris Bailey, Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
14 Ian Hughes, Cecil Hopkinson, Philip Bradshaw, Ian Hughes Male 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
15 Mark Webb, Mark Goodchild, Lee Faulkner, Mark Webb Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
16 Julian Perret, Paul Longey, Jim Duffy, Julian Perret Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:56 25.453 Mph
17 Robin Maxwell, James Britton, Edward Britton, Robin Maxwell Male 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
18 Paul Howarth, Paul Bonner, Will Machin, Paul Howarth Male 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
19 Nigel Harrop, Malcolm Fraser, Mick O'Connor, Nigel Harrop Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
20 Neil Pope, Matthew Dohney, Paul Cass, Neil Pope Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
21 Jim Williams, Adrian Japp, Andy Wood, Jim Williams Male Weaver Valley CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
22 Fergus Murray, Richard Lee, Simon Price, Fergus Murray Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
23 Hugh Barton, Jonathan Beever, Chris Storey, Hugh Barton Male Westmead Team 88 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
24 Richard Munro, Anthony Booth, Nigel Woods(D.N.S.), Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
25 Caroline Fearon (W), Dave Fearon, Jack Fearon, Caroline Fearon (W) Male Weaver Valley CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
26 Neil Wood, Duncan Smith, Nigel Brodrick, Neil Wood Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim
27 Viv Slack (W), Sarah Griffiths (W), Joanne Street (W), Viv Slack (W) Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph Claim
28 Tracy Rowlinson (W), Christina Smith (W), Allison Thomas (W), Tracy Rowlinson (W) Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:11:33 20.965 Mph
29 Dan Burdekin, Matt Burdekin, Chris Dursley, Dan Burdekin Male 1:16:35 19.587 Mph Claim
30 Martyn Gordon, Ian Roberts, Steve Smith, Martyn Gordon Male 1:46:45 14.052 Mph Claim