Team Cambridge 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
2 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 00:20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
3 Gavin Moore Male 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
4 Neill Coventry Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
5 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
6 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
7 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
8 Martin Dossett Male Vet 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
9 Tom Sykes Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
10 Julian King Male 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
11 David Creese Male Chronos RT 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
12 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
13 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
14 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
15 Paul Barnes Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
16 Mathew Eley Male Senior 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
17 John French Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
18 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
19 David Scott Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
20 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
21 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
22 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
23 Jon Wilson Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
25 Phillip Young Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
26 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
27 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
28 Steve Peck Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
29 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
30 Peter James Male Anglia Velo 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
31 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
32 John Parkes Male Vet 00:23:43 25.298 Mph
33 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
34 John Adams Male 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
35 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
36 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
37 Ron Back Male 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
39 David Howes Male Vet 00:24:46 24.225 Mph
40 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
41 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
42 John Brown Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
43 David Barclay Male Gravesend CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Porter Male 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
45 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
46 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:25:16 23.746 Mph
47 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
48 Thomas Weir Male CC Ashwell 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
49 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
50 Merv Player Male 00:26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
51 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
52 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
53 James Parsons Male North Road CC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
54 James Greenwood Male 00:26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
55 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 00:27:58 21.454 Mph Claim
56 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:28:38 20.954 Mph Claim
57 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
58 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:30:11 19.878 Mph Claim
59 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 00:31:44 18.907 Mph Claim
60 Ron Sheath Male 00:32:28 18.48 Mph Claim
DNS Steve Clark Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Keith Cockburn Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Tim Carter Male Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS David Crisp Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Steve Presland Male Claim
DNS Howard Ashmore Male Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male Claim
DNS John Coles Male Claim