Birkenhead North End CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Boam Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
3 David B Jones Male Wrexham RC 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
4 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 55:28 27.044 Mph 0
5 Tony Harvey Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
7 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
8 John A Williamson Male 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ryan Morley Male Wrexham RC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Hankey Male Vet 56:57 26.339 Mph 0
11 James Smith Male Chester RC 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Buckley Male Senior 57:37 26.034 Mph 0
13 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:17 25.737 Mph 0
14 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
15 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Fox Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:56 25.028 Mph 0
19 Mat Gilbert Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
20 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
21 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gina Riley Male Chester RC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Clarke Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Evans Male Vet 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0
25 Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0
28 Stuart Hannah Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sean Fawcett Male Liverpool Century RC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
31 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave York Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
33 William Fairclough Male St Helens CRC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Cheshire Male St Helens CRC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jenny York Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
37 Barry Williams Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Kay Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
40 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mick Ward Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dennis Hornby Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:49 22.119 Mph 0 Claim
43 Hannah Sammut Male Liverpool Century RC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tony Parry Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 1:14:43 20.076 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Eccleston Male Wrexham RC 1:15:29 19.872 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Barry C Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Stephens Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Bithell Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 0
DNS John Maddox Male 0 Claim
DNS Benjamin Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Millar Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male 0 Claim