Hounslow & District Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 51:36 29.07 Mph Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 51:49 28.949 Mph Claim
3 Tim Summerhayes Male Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
4 Robert Gilmour Male Hounslow & District Whs 55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
5 Nic Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs 55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
6 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
7 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
8 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
9 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
10 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:41 26.463 Mph Claim
11 Stuart Stow Male 57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
12 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
14 Andrew Murray Male London Dynamo 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
15 Richard Wheatherstone Male GS Stella 57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
16 Gary Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
17 Oliver Hitchings Male 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
18 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
19 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
20 Michael Naulls Male Vet 57:59 25.87 Mph
21 Giles Bowell Male RT 316 58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
22 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
23 Damian Poulter Male Hounslow & District Whs 58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
24 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
25 Ian White Male Farnham RC 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
26 Paul Holdsworth Male 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
26 Dave Warne Male 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
28 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
29 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
30 Simon Church Male Vet 58:35 25.605 Mph
30 Mark Bramblebury Male 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
31 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
32 Thomas Rae Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
33 Peter Phipps Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
34 David Young Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
35 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 59:07 25.374 Mph
36 Adam Stone Male 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
37 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
38 Ben Brandon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
39 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 59:40 25.14 Mph
39 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 59:40 25.14 Mph
41 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
42 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
42 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
45 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
46 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
47 Robert Briggs Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
48 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
49 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
50 Stephen Avery Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
51 David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
52 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
53 Ewan MacDonald Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph
54 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
55 John Woodburn Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
56 Peter Rowe Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
57 Michael Gowan Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
58 Paul Carpenter Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
59 Peter Gray Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
60 Daniel Sharp Male Vet 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
61 David George Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
62 Stuart Codling Male Farnham RC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
63 Steven Ludford Male Farnham RC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
64 David Welling Male Farnham RC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
65 Jane Morris Male 1:04:49 23.142 Mph Claim
66 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
67 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
67 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
69 Eva Nyirenda Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
70 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
71 Clare Campbell-Smith Male Vet 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
72 Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph Claim
73 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph Claim
74 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph Claim
75 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:07:18 22.289 Mph Claim
76 Jill Bartlett Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:07:24 22.255 Mph Claim
77 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
78 Chris Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:08:53 21.776 Mph Claim
79 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph Claim
80 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
81 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:09:30 21.583 Mph Claim
82 Angela Manser Male Bigfoot CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph Claim
83 David Lambert Male 1:10:40 21.227 Mph Claim
84 Neil Ferrelly Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
85 David Howe Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
86 Lizzy Yates Male 1:13:15 20.478 Mph Claim
87 Mark Silver Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:14:05 20.248 Mph Claim
88 Deanna Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 1:16:10 19.694 Mph Claim
90 Bob West Male 1:21:05 18.5 Mph Claim
DNS Matt Harris Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Andrew Payne Male Claim
DNS James Gilfillan Male Claim
DNS Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Ben Fielden Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Claim
DNS Richard Prebble Male Claim
DNS Adrian Bunting Male Farnborough & Camberley CC Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Nigel Atkins Male Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male Hounslow & District Whs Claim
DNS Philip Hersey Male Eagle Road Club Claim
DNS David Richardson Male Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC Claim
DNS Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Mark Horne Male Team Endurance Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC
DNS Tracey Horne Male Team Endurance Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Claim