Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 00:53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
2 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 00:53:56 27.812 Mph Claim
3 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 00:54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
4 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
5 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
6 Jack Donaldson Male Senior 00:55:28 27.044 Mph
7 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 00:55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
8 Marc Townsend Male Senior 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
9 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 00:55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
10 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:28 26.565 Mph
11 Charl Jean Jordaan Male In-Gear 00:56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
12 Colin Norris Male 34 Nomads CC 00:57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
13 Andy Ross Male 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
14 Richard Newey Male 00:57:24 26.133 Mph Claim
15 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 00:58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
16 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
17 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 00:58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
18 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
19 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:58 25.438 Mph
20 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 00:59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
21 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 00:59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
22 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 00:59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
23 Michael Porter Male 34 Nomads CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
24 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
25 Lee Turner Male 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
26 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
27 Lee Russell Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
28 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
29 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
30 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
31 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
32 Jason Gilbert Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
33 Ross MacDonald Male 34 Nomads CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
34 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
35 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
36 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
38 Peter Rowe Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
39 Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
40 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
41 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph Claim
42 Adrian Hoyle Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
43 Tim Whitehead Male Bec CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph Claim
44 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
45 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
46 Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
47 Phil Frean Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:00 22.728 Mph Claim
48 Geoff Smith Male 1:06:00 22.728 Mph Claim
49 Helen Bullimore Male 1:06:29 22.562 Mph Claim
50 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph Claim
51 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph
52 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph Claim
53 Stephen Gaston Male 1:08:27 21.914 Mph Claim
54 Norman Hinkley Male 34 Nomads CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph Claim
55 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph
56 Rhiannon Davies Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph Claim
57 Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:11 21.073 Mph Claim
58 Wayne Brown Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:11:35 20.955 Mph Claim
59 Rome Bhamra Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph Claim
60 Catherine Humm Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:12:49 20.6 Mph Claim
61 Alan Oakley Male 1:14:14 20.207 Mph Claim
62 Paul Valks Male 1:15:39 19.828 Mph Claim
63 Samantha Whitehead Male Bec CC 1:19:47 18.801 Mph Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Stephen Allport Male Senior Bec CC
DNS Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Jon Hughes Male Claim
DNS Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling Claim