Great Yarmouth C.C. (Men)(120 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-22
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:20:14 00:00:00 29.654 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:15 00:00:00 29.63 Mph
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich 00:20:58 00:00:00 28.617 Mph
4 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:14 00:00:00 28.257 Mph
5 Lewis Roberts Male Senior Blackspokes RT 00:21:35 00:00:00 27.799 Mph
6 Robert Staines Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:21:44 00:00:00 27.607 Mph
7 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:21:55 00:00:00 27.376 Mph
8 David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC 00:22:15 00:00:00 26.966 Mph
9 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:22:23 00:00:00 26.806 Mph
10 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 00:22:38 00:00:00 26.51 Mph
11 Richard Postance Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:22:39 00:00:00 26.49 Mph
12 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:41 00:00:00 26.451 Mph
13 Sandy Telfer Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:22:47 00:00:00 26.335 Mph
14 Mathew Shotbolt Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:22:59 00:00:00 26.106 Mph
15 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 00:23:06 00:00:00 25.974 Mph
16 Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:23:17 00:00:00 25.769 Mph
17 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:27 00:00:00 25.586 Mph
18 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:23:34 00:00:00 25.46 Mph
19 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:35 00:00:00 25.442 Mph
20 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:23:48 00:00:00 25.21 Mph
21 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:49 00:00:00 25.192 Mph
22 Peter Aldred Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:23:54 00:00:00 25.105 Mph
23 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri Harder 00:24:23 00:00:00 24.607 Mph
24 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:45 00:00:00 24.242 Mph
25 Daniel Sayer Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 00:25:06 00:00:00 23.904 Mph
26 Rob Harlow Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:11 00:00:00 23.825 Mph
27 Lewis Bird Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:19 00:00:00 23.7 Mph
28 Graham Horspool Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:25:45 00:00:00 23.301 Mph
29 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:46 00:00:00 23.286 Mph
30 Martin Reeve Male Senior Rock Estate 00:25:58 00:00:00 23.107 Mph
31 Gary Durrant Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:59 00:00:00 23.092 Mph
31 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:25:59 00:00:00 23.092 Mph
31 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:59 00:00:00 23.092 Mph
34 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:20 00:00:00 22.785 Mph
35 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:26:30 00:00:00 22.641 Mph
36 Martin Simmons Male C3 C C C P 00:26:41 00:00:00 22.486 Mph
37 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:43 00:00:00 22.458 Mph
38 Mark Ramsdale Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:51 00:00:00 22.346 Mph
39 Harley Wenman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:27:06 00:00:00 22.14 Mph
40 Mark Munnings Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:26 00:00:00 21.871 Mph
41 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:29 00:00:00 21.831 Mph
42 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:21 00:00:00 21.164 Mph
42 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:28:21 00:00:00 21.164 Mph
44 Rob Hobbs Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:28:22 00:00:00 21.152 Mph
45 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:28:48 00:00:00 20.833 Mph
DNF Richard Fiddament Male Vet Iceni Velo DNF
DNS(A) Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Steven Barber Male Vet VC Baracchi DNS
DNS Oliver Milk Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team DNS