Kings Lynn C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-22
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/33
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Timothy Torrie Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:53:32 28.02 Mph
3 Tom Hartwell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
4 Tim Phillips Male Vet Team Catenary 00:57:14 26.208 Mph
5 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 00:57:15 26.201 Mph
6 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:57:19 26.17 Mph
7 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
8 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:17 25.736 Mph
9 Thomas Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
10 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
11 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:59:40 25.14 Mph
12 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
13 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
14 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
15 Neill Keaney Male Vet Endurance X Nature RC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
16 Andrew Walsh Male Vet Audax UK 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
17 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
18 Simon Riches Male Vet Velouse Flyers 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
19 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
20 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
21 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
22 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
23 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
24 Stuart Howlett Male Vet Velouse Flyers 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
25 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
26 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
27 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
28 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
29 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
30 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
31 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:05:22 22.947 Mph
32 Joseph Shaw Male Senior Ipswich BC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
33 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
34 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
35 Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
36 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:07:34 22.2 Mph
37 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
38 Matthew Clarkson Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
39 Judy Brown Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
40 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
41 Wayne Marks Male Vet Microsoft UK 1:12:48 20.604 Mph
42 Rob Goult Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:13:24 20.436 Mph
43 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:16:11 19.689 Mph
44 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:18:39 19.072 Mph
45 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:33:31 16.04 Mph
46 Paul Johnson Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:39:12 15.121 Mph
DNS(A) John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers