Kettering CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: NC1A
  • Closing Date: 17-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 41:52 28.663 Mph Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 43:30 27.586 Mph Claim
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 44:09 27.18 Mph
4 Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 45:51 26.172 Mph Claim
5 Brett Harwood Male 46:01 26.078 Mph Claim
6 Phil Melling Male 45 RC 46:42 25.696 Mph Claim
7 Gavin Hinxman Male 47:09 25.451 Mph Claim
8 Sean Vincent Male 48:52 24.557 Mph Claim
9 Michael Burke Male Senior Welland Valley CC 48:52 24.557 Mph
10 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 49:05 24.448 Mph Claim
11 Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 49:26 24.275 Mph Claim
12 Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 50:04 23.968 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:06 23.952 Mph Claim
14 Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:45 23.189 Mph Claim
15 Neil Holden Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:56 23.107 Mph Claim
16 Neil Barford Male 45 RC 52:08 23.018 Mph Claim
17 Antony Brown Male 52:13 22.981 Mph Claim
18 Neill Hammond Male 53:10 22.571 Mph Claim
19 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 53:16 22.528 Mph Claim
20 James Cook Male Senior 53:39 22.367 Mph
21 Eddy Clutton Male 53:55 22.257 Mph Claim
22 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 54:31 22.012 Mph
23 David Bucknall Male 54:54 21.858 Mph Claim
24 Dan Baxter Male 55:07 21.772 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Bates Male 55:34 21.596 Mph Claim
26 Pete Trotman Male A5 Rangers CC 56:36 21.202 Mph Claim
27 Jon Thorne Male 57:32 20.858 Mph Claim
28 Rex Wilkinson Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 57:54 20.726 Mph Claim
29 Linda Hubbard (W) Male Welland Valley CC 58:46 20.42 Mph Claim
30 Colin Whitechurch Male 59:49 20.061 Mph Claim
31 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 1:00:45 19.753 Mph Claim
32 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:09 19.308 Mph Claim
33 Maria Gent (W) Male 1:14:51 16.032 Mph Claim
34 Christopher Tew Male 1:17:31 15.481 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Tyrrell Male Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Carl Roberts Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS David Lindsay Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS Justin Garon Male 45 RC Claim