Mid-Devon CC (LRTF 09:30)(Inc South West District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: S4/50A
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim McEvoy Male Vet FTP ( Fulfil The Potential ) Race Team 1:47:35 27.885 Mph
2 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:52:57 26.56 Mph
3 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 1:54:54 26.11 Mph
4 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:56:55 25.659 Mph
5 Noah Miller Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:57:38 25.503 Mph
6 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:58:04 25.409 Mph
7 Amber Harding Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 1:58:59 25.214 Mph
8 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:59:14 25.161 Mph
9 Seamus Sheard Male Senior Exeter Triathlon Club 1:59:18 25.147 Mph
10 Ken Holder Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 1:59:35 25.087 Mph
11 Sam Beaton Male Junior Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:00:35 24.879 Mph
12 Kevin Dawson Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 2:01:20 24.725 Mph
13 Anthony Green Male Senior Penzance Wheelers CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph
14 Jon Tune Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
14 Philip Bache Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 2:03:30 24.291 Mph
16 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 2:04:00 24.194 Mph
17 Richard Babbage Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:06:14 23.765 Mph
18 Julian Smith Male Senior Torbay Tri Club 2:07:42 23.493 Mph
19 Rob Barrow Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 2:07:51 23.465 Mph
20 Mark Colombini Male Vet Torbay Tri Club 2:08:52 23.28 Mph
21 Nathan Jenkin Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 2:11:34 22.802 Mph
22 Angharad Berriman Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 2:15:30 22.14 Mph
23 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 2:16:09 22.035 Mph
24 Alice Lake Female Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 2:17:06 21.882 Mph
25 Mark King Male Vet Tri Logic Cornwall 2:19:20 21.531 Mph
26 Rose Willis Female Vet St Austell Whs CC 2:19:58 21.434 Mph
27 Hannah Rainger Female Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:24:06 20.819 Mph
28 Urszula Donigiewicz Female Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 2:24:11 20.807 Mph
29 Lewis Cholerton Male Senior Torbay Tri Club 2:33:00 19.608 Mph
DNF Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS(A) Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Velo
DNS(A) Steve Donnelly Male Senior Torbay Tri Club
DNS(A) John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Michael Buckley Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC
DNS(A) Peter MacNaughton Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DQ Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC