Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 6 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-22
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/4
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
2 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:56:48 25.685 Mph
3 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:59:29 25.108 Mph
4 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 1:59:43 25.059 Mph
5 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:59:48 25.042 Mph
6 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:00:02 24.993 Mph
7 Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 2:00:03 24.99 Mph
8 Paul Blackburn Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:00:06 24.979 Mph
9 Christopher Riley Male Vet Paramount CRT 2:00:31 24.893 Mph
10 Richard Chambers Male Senior North Wirral Velo 2:00:36 24.876 Mph
11 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:02:21 24.52 Mph
12 Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:02:42 24.45 Mph
13 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:03:08 24.364 Mph
14 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:03:15 24.341 Mph
15 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 2:03:40 24.259 Mph
16 Ian Dickens Male Vet TricentralUk 2:04:30 24.096 Mph
17 Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:05:19 23.939 Mph
18 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:06:22 23.74 Mph
19 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:06:40 23.684 Mph
20 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:06:47 23.662 Mph
21 Philip Roberts Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 2:08:02 23.431 Mph
22 Paul Williams Male Vet North Endurance 2:10:22 23.012 Mph
23 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 2:10:28 22.994 Mph
24 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 2:12:56 22.568 Mph
25 Jim Henderson Male Vet Southport CC 2:14:17 22.341 Mph
26 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:16:00 22.059 Mph
27 Hannah Fawcett Female Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:19:54 21.444 Mph
28 Ben Beachell Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:22:19 21.08 Mph
29 Bethan Till Female Senior Wrekinsport CC 2:23:02 20.974 Mph
30 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:24:36 20.747 Mph
31 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:30:02 19.996 Mph
32 Jasmine Baker Female Senior Mersey Tri 2:31:16 19.833 Mph
33 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:40:12 18.727 Mph
34 Victoria Doran Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:55:57 17.05 Mph
35 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 2:58:22 16.819 Mph
DNF Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC
DNF Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNF Tim Beardmore Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS(A) Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC
DNS(A) David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Liam Ferris Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS(A) Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS(A) Mason Durant Male Senior Paramount CRT
DNS(A) Claire Calladine Female Vet Derby Triathlon Club
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Nigel Smith Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Rob Kerr Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Lauren Turley Female Senior Nova Raiders CC