VTTA Surrey/Sussex 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 51:14 29.278 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 52:38 28.499 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 53:03 28.276 Mph 0
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
7 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
8 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matthew Miles Male In-Gear 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
10 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Wolton Male 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dominic Chapman Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Hicks Male South Western Road Club 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
23 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Newell Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil McInerney Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Bagge Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Marchment Male Manx Viking Wheelers 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
28 Malcolm Daly Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
30 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
32 Martin Sanwell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andy Eaton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
36 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0
43 George Windsor Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nigel Stevens Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Redhill CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0
46 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
47 Helen Bullimore Male 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0
49 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
50 Tim Carpenter Male Vet 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0
51 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
53 Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
56 Martin Yardley Male 1:11:28 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
57 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 0
58 Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:11:54 20.863 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Turner Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:12:00 20.834 Mph 0 Claim
60 Zoe Button Male In-Gear 1:13:27 20.422 Mph 0 Claim
61 Horry Hemsley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:32:58 16.135 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hamilton Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS David Pollard Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS John Tindall Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Marcus Edwards Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Emma Richards Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Tidyman Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Jack Donaldson Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim