VTTA Surrey/Sussex 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 51:14 29.278 Mph Claim
2 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 52:38 28.499 Mph Claim
3 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 53:03 28.276 Mph
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
5 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
6 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
7 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
8 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
9 Matthew Miles Male In-Gear 56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
10 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
11 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
12 Christopher Wolton Male 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
13 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
14 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
15 Dominic Chapman Male 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
17 Mark Paton Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
18 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
19 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 58:46 25.525 Mph
20 Andrew Hicks Male South Western Road Club 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
21 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
22 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
23 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
24 Simon Newell Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
25 Neil McInerney Male 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
26 David Bagge Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
27 John Marchment Male Manx Viking Wheelers 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
28 Malcolm Daly Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph Claim
29 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
30 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
31 Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
32 Martin Sanwell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
33 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
34 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
35 Andy Eaton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
36 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
37 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
38 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
38 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph Claim
41 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
42 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
43 George Windsor Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph Claim
44 Nigel Stevens Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
45 Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Redhill CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
46 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
47 Helen Bullimore Male 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
48 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
49 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph Claim
50 Tim Carpenter Male Vet 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
51 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph Claim
52 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph Claim
53 Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 1:07:47 22.13 Mph Claim
54 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph Claim
55 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
56 Martin Yardley Male 1:11:28 20.989 Mph Claim
57 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
58 Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:11:54 20.863 Mph Claim
59 Paul Turner Male East Grinstead CC 1:12:00 20.834 Mph Claim
60 Zoe Button Male In-Gear 1:13:27 20.422 Mph Claim
61 Horry Hemsley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:32:58 16.135 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Peter Hamilton Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS David Pollard Male In-Gear Claim
DNS John Tindall Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Marcus Edwards Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Carl Richardson Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Stephen Wilkinson Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Emma Richards Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS John Tidyman Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team Claim
DNS Jack Donaldson Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim