Cleveland Coureurs National Veterans Closed Circuit 10mile Time Trial Championship (all over 40 years old accepted)(Type B event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Oct-21
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: T10C
  • Closing Date: 15-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:27 29.34 Mph
2 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 20:42 28.985 Mph
3 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:49 28.823 Mph
4 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:40 27.692 Mph
5 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 21:47 27.544 Mph
6 Neil Withington Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 22:27 26.726 Mph
7 Michael Cross Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
8 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 23:11 25.881 Mph
9 Adrian Dent Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 23:12 25.862 Mph
10 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:16 25.788 Mph
10 Peter Gunn Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
12 Simon Horsley Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:19 25.733 Mph
13 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 23:22 25.678 Mph
14 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
15 Chris Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:28 25.568 Mph
16 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:30 25.532 Mph
17 Mick Flaherty Male Vet Seacroft Whs 23:41 25.334 Mph
17 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
19 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
20 Paul Sander Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
20 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 24:13 24.776 Mph
20 Malcolm Steer Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 24:13 24.776 Mph
23 Daniel Hornsby Male Vet Swift Racing 24:17 24.708 Mph
24 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:32 24.457 Mph
25 Duncan Smart Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
26 Angela Hannon-Flaherty Female Vet Seacroft Whs 25:06 23.904 Mph
27 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:08 23.873 Mph
28 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 25:09 23.857 Mph
29 Ian Hampton Male Vet Clifton CC York 25:27 23.576 Mph
30 Stewart Yates Male Vet Holmfirth C C 25:48 23.256 Mph
31 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph
32 Keith Storey Male Vet Seacroft Whs 26:13 22.886 Mph
33 Mark Bartley Male Vet Cambridge CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
33 Gareth Shepherd Male Vet Bramley Wheelers CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
35 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
36 Miriam Rennet Female Vet Kinross CC 26:42 22.472 Mph
36 David Capes Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 26:42 22.472 Mph
38 Liz Ball Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:54 22.305 Mph
39 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 27:09 22.099 Mph
40 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:16 22.005 Mph
41 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 28:11 21.289 Mph
42 Peter Richardson Male Vet Swift Racing 28:16 21.226 Mph
43 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 28:43 20.894 Mph
44 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 28:59 20.702 Mph
45 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 29:05 20.63 Mph
46 Ian MacKenzie Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 30:55 19.407 Mph
47 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 33:11 18.081 Mph
DNF Brian Parker Male Vet Total Tri Training
DNF Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Dave Micklethwaite Male Vet 3 RT
DNS(A) David Percival Male Vet Swift Racing
DNS(A) Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) David Hird Male Vet Hambleton RC
DNS(A) Mark Campbell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo
DNS(A) Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) Kevin Wood Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Madeline Moore Female Vet TORQ Performance
DNS Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC
DNS Mark Tallon Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club