Farnham Road Club (Middle-markers & Long-markers, slowest 120)(50% reserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Critchlow Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 52:32 28.553 Mph
2 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 53:14 28.178 Mph
3 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 54:14 27.658 Mph
4 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 54:18 27.624 Mph
5 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
6 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 54:41 27.431 Mph
7 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:23 27.084 Mph
8 Matt Lelliott Male Vet Severn Road Club 55:30 27.027 Mph
9 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:41 26.938 Mph
10 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:50 26.866 Mph
11 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 56:06 26.738 Mph
12 Andrew Thomas Male Vet ...a3crg 57:08 26.254 Mph
13 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 58:17 25.736 Mph
14 Kieran Boyd Male Vet Reading CC 58:36 25.597 Mph
15 Colin Toppin Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
16 Lee Beckford Male Senior Reading CC 59:27 25.231 Mph
17 Peter Main Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
18 Adam Dart Male Espoir GS Mossa 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
19 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
20 Paul O'Driscoll Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
21 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet Team Hoppo 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
22 Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
23 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
24 Stuart Peckham Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
25 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
26 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
27 Laura Paine Female Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
28 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
29 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
30 Peter Iffland Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
31 Pete Wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
32 Ian Knight Male Vet Andover Wheelers 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
33 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph
34 Derek Dowden Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
35 Andrew Lock Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
36 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
37 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
38 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:06:46 22.466 Mph
39 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
40 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
41 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
42 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
43 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph
44 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
45 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:11:03 21.112 Mph
46 Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:11:43 20.916 Mph
47 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph
48 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:13:32 20.399 Mph
49 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:15:18 19.92 Mph
50 Jeremy Tucker Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:17:27 19.367 Mph
51 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:19:39 18.832 Mph
52 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:29:02 16.848 Mph
DNF Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC
DNF Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Andrew Bigwood Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex)
DNS Lizi Duncombe Female Socks4Watts Race Team Claim
DNS Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Adam Quilter Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Adam Roud Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Ben Wilkin Male Senior Chiswick Cycling Club