ECCA (150 Solos)(180 machines 3 events)(Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 19:57 14:38 30.075 Mph
2 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 20:01 14:58 29.975 Mph
3 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:15 15:20 29.63 Mph
4 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:18 15:04 29.557 Mph
5 Will Lowden Male Junior CC Sudbury 20:23 12:52 29.436 Mph
6 Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 20:28 14:52 29.316 Mph
7 James O'Connell Male Senior CC London 20:30 13:55 29.268 Mph
8 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 20:32 15:03 29.221 Mph
9 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:44 15:41 28.939 Mph
10 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 20:47 15:07 28.869 Mph
11 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 20:48 14:14 28.846 Mph
12 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 20:59 15:20 28.594 Mph
13 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 21:02 15:26 28.526 Mph
14 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 21:05 15:38 28.458 Mph
15 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:08 15:20 28.391 Mph
16 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 21:09 15:28 28.369 Mph
16 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:09 15:32 28.369 Mph
18 David Nearney Male Senior Cycling Club Hackney 21:11 15:23 28.324 Mph
19 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 21:12 15:18 28.302 Mph
20 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:13 15:59 28.28 Mph
21 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:19 15:46 28.147 Mph
22 Nick Howick Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 21:20 15:27 28.125 Mph
22 Matthew McClure Male Senior Wisbech Whs 21:20 15:52 28.125 Mph
22 Richard Evans Male Vet North Essex Velo 21:20 15:45 28.125 Mph
25 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:21 15:24 28.103 Mph
26 Simon Plant Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:28 15:31 27.95 Mph
27 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 21:38 15:29 27.735 Mph
28 Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC 21:45 14:42 27.586 Mph
29 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:47 15:41 27.544 Mph
30 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 21:51 15:26 27.46 Mph
31 James Walsgrove Male Vet Ride Harder 21:57 13:55 27.335 Mph
32 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 21:58 16:03 27.314 Mph
32 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:58 14:55 27.314 Mph
34 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 22:00 15:36 27.273 Mph
35 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 22:02 16:06 27.231 Mph
35 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:02 15:45 27.231 Mph
37 Matt Wilmington Male Vet Icknield RC 22:05 15:11 27.17 Mph
38 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:06 15:50 27.149 Mph
39 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:08 16:25 27.108 Mph
40 Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC 22:09 15:12 27.088 Mph
41 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:16 15:52 26.946 Mph
42 Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:20 16:16 26.866 Mph
43 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 22:23 15:39 26.806 Mph
43 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:23 15:50 26.806 Mph
45 James Lawler Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 22:24 14:26 26.786 Mph
46 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 22:25 16:04 26.766 Mph
47 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:29 15:24 26.686 Mph
48 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 22:36 16:00 26.549 Mph
49 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:37 15:30 26.529 Mph
50 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:39 13:09 26.49 Mph
51 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:52 14:59 26.239 Mph
52 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:54 15:16 26.201 Mph
53 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:02 16:47 26.049 Mph
54 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 23:03 15:50 26.03 Mph
55 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:10 15:11 25.899 Mph
56 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 23:16 16:25 25.788 Mph
57 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 23:17 16:03 25.769 Mph
58 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 23:21 14:00 25.696 Mph
59 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:26 15:58 25.605 Mph
60 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 23:40 15:58 25.352 Mph
61 James Conway Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 23:41 15:15 25.334 Mph
62 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:02 15:36 24.965 Mph
63 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:16 15:52 24.725 Mph
64 Jamie Fox Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 24:17 14:52 24.708 Mph
65 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 24:19 16:46 24.674 Mph
66 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:20 16:38 24.658 Mph
67 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:37 15:27 24.374 Mph
68 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:38 17:21 24.357 Mph
69 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 24:42 16:49 24.291 Mph
70 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:53 16:05 24.113 Mph
71 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:31 15:05 23.514 Mph
72 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 25:44 17:06 23.316 Mph
73 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 26:09 16:56 22.945 Mph
74 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 26:36 17:02 22.556 Mph
75 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 26:55 16:55 22.291 Mph
76 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 28:11 16:46 21.289 Mph
77 Norman King Male Vet St Neots CC 28:51 15:01 20.797 Mph
78 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 31:06 18:56 19.293 Mph
79 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 31:41 19:52 18.937 Mph Claim
DNF Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC DNF
DNF Jamie Bretton Male Junior Stonham Barns Park – SYRT DNF
DNS(A) Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS(A) Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS(A) Tony Summers Male Vet Athlon CC
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Paul Newman Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT DNS
DNS Peter Shaw Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT DNS
DNS Alex Lubbock Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC DNS
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC DNS
DNS Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC DNS
DNS Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs DNS
DNS Cy Gearing Male Vet St Ives CC DNS
DNS Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS