Cleveland Whs CC (Sporting Course)(incl Road Bike Category)(Closing Date 28/02/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 9.4 Miles
  • Course: T211R
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:19:49 28.461 Mph
2 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:20:03 28.13 Mph
3 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:20:19 27.76 Mph
4 Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways 00:20:36 27.379 Mph
5 Ross Turner Male Espoir Fietsen Tempo 00:20:54 26.986 Mph
6 Euan Sanderson Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:21:11 26.625 Mph
7 Aaron Preston Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:21:25 26.335 Mph
8 Nick Rowland Male Senior PM Racing UK 00:22:24 25.179 Mph
9 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 00:22:37 24.937 Mph
10 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 00:22:39 24.901 Mph
11 Jost Mullenheim Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:40 24.882 Mph
12 Mark Campbell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:22:57 24.575 Mph
13 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 00:23:53 23.615 Mph
14 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 00:23:58 23.533 Mph
14 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 00:23:58 23.533 Mph
16 Keith Holden Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:24:38 22.896 Mph
16 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:24:38 22.896 Mph
16 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 00:24:38 22.896 Mph
19 Lawrie Dryden Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:24:45 22.788 Mph
20 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 00:25:09 22.425 Mph
21 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:40 21.974 Mph
22 Chris Lawrence Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:42 21.946 Mph
23 Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC 00:25:50 21.832 Mph
24 Mark Mather Male Vet The Bike Rack CC 00:26:12 21.527 Mph
25 Annabel Sill Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:26:24 21.364 Mph
26 Aleksandras Ageikinas Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:26:27 21.323 Mph
27 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 00:26:32 21.256 Mph
28 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:26:39 21.163 Mph
29 Kieran Brownless Male Junior Teesdale CRC 00:26:46 21.071 Mph
30 Eric Harkins Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:28:33 19.755 Mph
31 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:32:28 17.372 Mph
32 Peter Hillerby Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:34:28 16.364 Mph
33 Erica Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:42:59 13.121 Mph
DNF Leo Scrimshaw Male Whitby Whs Claim
DNS(A) Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo
DNS(A) Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Harry Tanfield Male Senior Team Qhubeka Assos
DNS(A) James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS(A) Adam Pinder Male Senior PM Racing UK
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) Charlie Mace Male Senior TS Racing - OTR
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Vet The Bike Rack CC