Cleveland Whs CC (Sporting Course)(incl Road Bike Category)(Closing Date 28/02/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 9.4 Miles
  • Course: T211R
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 19:49 28.461 Mph
2 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 20:03 28.13 Mph
3 Marcel Schubert Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 20:19 27.76 Mph
4 Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways 20:36 27.379 Mph
5 Ross Turner Male Espoir Fietsen Tempo 20:54 26.986 Mph
6 Euan Sanderson Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:11 26.625 Mph
7 Aaron Preston Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:25 26.335 Mph
8 Nick Rowland Male Senior PM Racing UK 22:24 25.179 Mph
9 Ben Watson Male C3 Para-T 22:37 24.937 Mph
10 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 22:39 24.901 Mph
11 Jost Mullenheim Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:40 24.882 Mph
12 Mark Campbell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 22:57 24.575 Mph
13 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 23:53 23.615 Mph
14 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 23:58 23.533 Mph
14 Steven Bell Male Vet Fietsen Tempo 23:58 23.533 Mph
16 Keith Holden Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:38 22.896 Mph
16 John Main Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:38 22.896 Mph
16 Peter Greenan Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:38 22.896 Mph
19 Lawrie Dryden Male Juvenile Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:45 22.788 Mph
20 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 25:09 22.425 Mph
21 Kate Sanderson Female Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:40 21.974 Mph
22 Chris Lawrence Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:42 21.946 Mph
23 Paul Roberts Male Vet Hambleton RC 25:50 21.832 Mph
24 Mark Mather Male Vet The Bike Rack CC 26:12 21.527 Mph
25 Annabel Sill Female Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 26:24 21.364 Mph
26 Aleksandras Ageikinas Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 26:27 21.323 Mph
27 Louise Hamilton Female Vet The Bike Rack CC 26:32 21.256 Mph
28 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 26:39 21.163 Mph
29 Kieran Brownless Male Junior Teesdale CRC 26:46 21.071 Mph
30 Eric Harkins Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 28:33 19.755 Mph
31 John Kettle Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 32:28 17.372 Mph
32 Peter Hillerby Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 34:28 16.364 Mph
33 Erica Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 42:59 13.121 Mph
DNF Leo Scrimshaw Male Whitby Whs Claim
DNS(A) Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo
DNS(A) Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Rob Carter Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Harry Tanfield Male Senior Team Qhubeka Assos
DNS(A) James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club
DNS(A) Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK
DNS(A) Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS(A) Adam Brooks Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNS(A) Charlie Mace Male Senior TS Racing - OTR
DNS(A) Dan Evans Male Vet The Bike Rack CC