Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 36 Miles
  • Course: H36/18
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:23:48 25.776 Mph
2 John Mulvey Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:24:12 25.653 Mph
3 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:27:41 24.634 Mph
4 Sam Clark Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 1:27:43 24.625 Mph
5 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 1:28:06 24.518 Mph
6 Arthur Arnould Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:29:10 24.224 Mph
7 Cam McLaren Male Espoir Nopinz Motip Race Team 1:31:04 23.719 Mph
8 Iain McGurgan Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:32:44 23.293 Mph
9 Tom Schwantje Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:32:54 23.251 Mph
10 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:33:16 23.159 Mph
11 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 1:33:21 23.139 Mph
12 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:34:53 22.765 Mph
13 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:35:07 22.709 Mph
14 Benedict Heaney Male Senior Team Cherwell 1:35:19 22.661 Mph
15 David Jackson Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:35:34 22.602 Mph
16 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:35:41 22.574 Mph
17 Scott Povey Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:36:24 22.407 Mph
18 Ollie Morgan Male Senior TatraFitness (inc Jane Racing) 1:37:34 22.139 Mph
19 Jona Boender Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:37:35 22.135 Mph
20 Jonathan Andrews Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:39:05 21.8 Mph
21 Paul Caton Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:39:17 21.756 Mph
22 Crispin Knill Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:39:23 21.734 Mph
23 Jonathan Garrow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:39:38 21.679 Mph
24 James Bark Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:39:57 21.611 Mph
25 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:40:05 21.582 Mph
26 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:40:09 21.568 Mph
27 Lauren Davies Female Vet AS Test Team 1:40:13 21.553 Mph
28 Patrich Hough Male 1:40:17 21.539 Mph
29 George Jackson Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:40:46 21.436 Mph
30 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:40:47 21.432 Mph
31 Jered Allcock Male Senior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:41:36 21.26 Mph
32 Oliver Gerrard Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:41:38 21.253 Mph
33 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:42:06 21.156 Mph
34 Richard Young Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:42:19 21.111 Mph
35 Tim Maundrell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:42:44 21.025 Mph
36 Michael Wise Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:43:12 20.93 Mph
37 Paul Warren Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:43:15 20.92 Mph
38 Craig Smith Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:44:10 20.736 Mph
39 Adrian Prust Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 1:44:11 20.733 Mph
40 Peter Oliver Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 1:44:30 20.67 Mph
41 Gavin Morgan Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:44:54 20.591 Mph
42 Luke Souter Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 1:45:52 20.403 Mph
43 Adrian Savery Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:45:55 20.393 Mph
44 Olivia Bentley Female Senior High Wycombe CC 1:46:01 20.374 Mph
45 Ewan MacDonald Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:46:21 20.31 Mph
46 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:46:27 20.291 Mph
47 Tom Lister Male Espoir Oxford University CC 1:47:33 20.084 Mph
48 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:47:41 20.059 Mph
49 Lee Godber Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:47:45 20.046 Mph
50 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:47:54 20.019 Mph
51 Neil Johnson Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 1:48:00 20 Mph
52 Lucy Harris Female Senior Cambridge University CC 1:48:47 19.856 Mph
53 Clive Saunders Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:48:50 19.847 Mph
54 Seanin Gilmore Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:49:09 19.789 Mph
55 Annie Heaney Female Senior Team Cherwell 1:49:38 19.702 Mph
56 Kristian Williams Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:49:59 19.639 Mph
57 Anna Murgatroyd Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:50:17 19.586 Mph
58 Garry James Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:50:19 19.58 Mph
59 Mr Leverton Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:50:29 19.55 Mph
60 Alexander Holden-Smith Male Senior AS Test Team 1:50:30 19.547 Mph
61 Emily McLoughlin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:50:41 19.515 Mph
62 Ben Walker Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team 1:50:50 19.489 Mph
63 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:51:01 19.457 Mph
64 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:51:09 19.433 Mph
65 Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:51:34 19.361 Mph
66 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Team Cherwell 1:52:42 19.166 Mph
67 Cameron Booker Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:52:50 19.143 Mph
68 Liam Champkin Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:53:40 19.003 Mph
69 Paul Ilott Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 1:54:14 18.909 Mph
70 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:54:45 18.824 Mph
71 Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:54:52 18.804 Mph
72 Simon Wareing Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:55:04 18.772 Mph
73 Tracy Best Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:55:17 18.736 Mph
74 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:56:14 18.583 Mph
75 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 2:01:01 17.849 Mph
76 Sally Thompson Female Vet Oxonian CC 2:01:07 17.834 Mph
77 David Fitzgibbons Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:03:22 17.509 Mph
78 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:07:24 16.954 Mph
79 Sam Upton Male Senior Oxonian CC 2:07:34 16.932 Mph
80 Sarah Davey Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 2:08:01 16.873 Mph
81 Jonathan Martin Male Senior Oxford University CC 2:08:04 16.866 Mph
82 Thurstan Bannister Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:13:04 16.232 Mph
83 Tracy Makin Female Vet Oxonian CC 2:17:20 15.728 Mph
84 Peter Whitield Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:21:28 15.269 Mph
DNF Philip Isham Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Miles Male Vet Verulam CC
DNF Rose McGovern Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNF Christopher Edginton Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNF Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) David Whittle Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) MacIek Tomiczek Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS(A) Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS(A) Craige Goodson Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Samuel Jefferies Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) George Gray Male Junior Z Junior Race Team
DNS(A) Charlotte Fisher Female Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Dan Blake Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS(A) Rob Schofield Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS(A) Matt Jarvis Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Leanne James Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Cheryl Reid Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS David Dearlove Male Senior Beaconsfield Cycling Club
DNS James Ashcroft Male Junior Nopinz Motip Race Team
DNS Stephen Clark Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC