Northover VT (LMTF 09:30) (Entries Close 29-03-21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S26R/10
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Lampier Male Senior Saint Piran 19:42 30.457 Mph
2 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:45 30.38 Mph
3 George Kimber Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 20:31 29.244 Mph
4 Roberto Shaw Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
5 Luke Halls Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 21:09 28.369 Mph
6 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
7 Quentin Cowan Male Junior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
7 Lee Frost Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 21:15 28.235 Mph
9 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
10 Sam Thompson Male Senior Podium Addict 21:24 28.037 Mph
11 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:26 27.994 Mph
12 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:27 27.972 Mph
13 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 22:07 27.129 Mph
14 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 22:12 27.027 Mph
15 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
16 Samuel Wyatt-Haines Male Senior Team Avenir 22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Mark Szender Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 22:37 26.529 Mph
18 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 22:38 26.51 Mph
19 Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
20 Simon Marshall Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
21 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
22 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior CAMS Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph
23 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 23:06 25.974 Mph
24 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 23:12 25.862 Mph
25 Steven Crowley Male C4 Exeter Triathlon Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
26 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph
27 Tim Southcombe Male Vet Somerset Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
28 Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 23:41 25.334 Mph
29 Philip Ley Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
30 Sean Childs Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:01 24.983 Mph
31 Nigel Potts Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
32 Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
33 Rob Smith Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:26 24.557 Mph
34 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
35 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
36 Mat Kelly Male Senior Pure Endurance 25:02 23.968 Mph
37 Phil Bowden Male Vet Saint Piran 25:05 23.92 Mph
38 Christian Bird Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 25:29 23.545 Mph
39 Sam Hopton Male Senior Pure Endurance 25:40 23.377 Mph
40 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
41 Luke Reed Male Vet Pure Endurance 26:03 23.033 Mph
42 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
43 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 26:12 22.901 Mph
44 Simon D'Albertanson Male Vet Podium Addict 26:13 22.886 Mph
45 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
46 Gerald Page Male Vet Somerset RC Tri Club 26:59 22.236 Mph
47 David Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:07 22.127 Mph
48 Richard Harvey Male Vet Pure Endurance 29:20 20.455 Mph
49 Lucy Watkinson Female Vet Pure Endurance 30:03 19.967 Mph
50 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 36:47 16.312 Mph
51 Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA West Group 42:25 14.145 Mph
DNF Anja Roeding Female Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Andrew Parsons Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club
DNS(A) Hannah Mattinson Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Paul Wynne Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Stewart Cox Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Phil Smith Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Chris Vellacott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS(A) Mike Rose Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS Francis McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC